400 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
400 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
15328
Owner
BURKETT, BENJAMIN
Total Market Value
$255,900
Appraisal
$255,900
PID
13275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I - LOT 1 2990 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKETT, BENJAMIN
Address400 CROMWELL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3776
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2915/1
Sale Date07/17/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKETT, BENJAMIN$269,00012915/10107/17/2023230002915
MCANALLEN, REBECCA LEE $010409/11301/21/2022220000409
MCANALLEN, REBECCA LEE $240,000110483/10112/06/2021210010483
SMITH, JOANNE L$110,00014399/0 07/27/20124399
WATSON, JANICE A$115,00016680/0 06/19/20036680
ODDENINO, ALFRED E TEE ET AL$00680/419 04/15/19990
ODDENINO, ALFRED E ET UX$97,9000421/562 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $212,337
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 562 562
FFLFirst Floor 554 554
OPROpen Porch 54 0
STGStorage 40 0
   1,210 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2022$164,900$55,200$220,100
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2020$121,700$41,100$162,800
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2022$164,900$55,200$220,100
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2020$121,700$41,100$162,800
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 1/ / Location : 400 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps