13344 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13344 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL
Parcel ID
21/ / 22/ B2 /
Acct#
15329
Owner
VOGEL, ALEXANDER N ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,500
Appraisal
$483,500
PID
13276
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1R PLAT CAB 1/218
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$147,500$483,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$147,500$483,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOGEL, ALEXANDER N ET UX
Address332 W LEE HWY PMB 312
WARRENTON, VA 20186-2428
Sale Price$319,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2719/0
Sale Date04/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VOGEL, ALEXANDER N ET UX$319,90012719/0 04/22/20132719
CAHILL, JASON J$395,0001598/0 01/18/2006598
MOUNTJOY, PHILLIP A ET UX$375,00013694/0 04/01/20053694
SIMPSON, BRYAN J ET UX$185,00014460/0 07/20/20014460
BROWN, RICKY L$158,0001628/71 12/11/19970
MCDEVITT, JOHN H III TEE$35,15000/0 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $376,432
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1084
Fin Basement Area1084
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 1,084 0
DCKDeck 258 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   3,921 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1608.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$147,500$483,500
2025$336,000$147,500$483,500
2025$336,000$147,500$483,500
2024$321,200$110,900$432,100
2024$321,200$110,900$432,100
2024$321,200$110,900$432,100
2024$321,200$110,900$432,100
2023$321,200$110,900$432,100
2023$321,200$110,900$432,100
2023$321,200$110,900$432,100
2023$321,200$110,900$432,100
2023$321,200$110,900$432,100
2022$250,100$92,600$342,700
2022$250,100$92,600$342,700
2022$250,100$92,600$342,700
2022$250,100$92,600$342,700
2021$250,100$92,600$342,700
2021$250,100$92,600$342,700
2021$250,100$92,600$342,700
2021$250,100$92,600$342,700
2020$228,200$78,400$306,600
2020$228,200$78,400$306,600
2020$228,200$78,400$306,600
2020$228,200$78,400$306,600
2019$228,200$78,400$306,600
2019$228,200$78,400$306,600
2019$228,200$78,400$306,600
2019$228,200$78,400$306,600
2019$217,300$74,400$291,700
2018$217,300$74,400$291,700
2018$217,300$74,400$291,700
2018$217,300$74,400$291,700
2017$217,300$74,400$291,700
2017$217,300$74,400$291,700
2017$217,300$74,400$291,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$147,500$483,500
2025$336,000$147,500$483,500
2025$336,000$147,500$483,500
2024$321,200$110,900$432,100
2024$321,200$110,900$432,100
2024$321,200$110,900$432,100
2024$321,200$110,900$432,100
2023$321,200$110,900$432,100
2023$321,200$110,900$432,100
2023$321,200$110,900$432,100
2023$321,200$110,900$432,100
2023$321,200$110,900$432,100
2022$250,100$92,600$342,700
2022$250,100$92,600$342,700
2022$250,100$92,600$342,700
2022$250,100$92,600$342,700
2021$250,100$92,600$342,700
2021$250,100$92,600$342,700
2021$250,100$92,600$342,700
2021$250,100$92,600$342,700
2020$228,200$78,400$306,600
2020$228,200$78,400$306,600
2020$228,200$78,400$306,600
2020$228,200$78,400$306,600
2019$228,200$78,400$306,600
2019$228,200$78,400$306,600
2019$228,200$78,400$306,600
2019$228,200$78,400$306,600
2019$217,300$74,400$291,700
2018$217,300$74,400$291,700
2018$217,300$74,400$291,700
2018$217,300$74,400$291,700
2017$217,300$74,400$291,700
2017$217,300$74,400$291,700
2017$217,300$74,400$291,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 22/ B2 / Location : 13344 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps