13394 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13394 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL
Parcel ID
21/ / 22/ B4 /
Acct#
15331
Owner
MISCH, MARGARET L
Total Market Value
$578,100
Appraisal
$578,100
PID
13278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/218
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$154,700$578,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$154,700$578,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMISCH, MARGARET L
Address13394 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6941/0
Sale Date10/30/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MISCH, MARGARET L$380,00016941/0 10/30/20086941
MITCHELL, GEORGE P ET UX$389,90018301/0 08/04/20048301
RIEG, KEVIN M ET UX$59,00013953/0 05/13/20023953
ANDERSON, CRAIG$240,00033091/0 04/16/20023091
MCDEVITT, JOHN H III TEE$35,15000/0 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $460,219
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2276
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,276 2,276
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 2,276 0
DCKDeck 138 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   5,282 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$154,700$578,100
2025$423,400$154,700$578,100
2025$423,400$154,700$578,100
2024$418,700$118,100$536,800
2024$418,700$118,100$536,800
2024$418,700$118,100$536,800
2024$418,700$118,100$536,800
2023$418,700$118,100$536,800
2023$418,700$118,100$536,800
2023$418,700$118,100$536,800
2023$418,700$118,100$536,800
2023$418,700$118,100$536,800
2022$318,700$99,800$418,500
2022$318,700$99,800$418,500
2022$318,700$99,800$418,500
2022$318,700$99,800$418,500
2021$318,700$99,800$418,500
2021$318,700$99,800$418,500
2021$318,700$99,800$418,500
2021$318,700$99,800$418,500
2020$289,200$85,600$374,800
2020$289,200$85,600$374,800
2020$289,200$85,600$374,800
2020$289,200$85,600$374,800
2019$289,200$85,600$374,800
2019$289,200$85,600$374,800
2019$289,200$85,600$374,800
2019$289,200$85,600$374,800
2019$261,900$81,600$343,500
2018$261,900$81,600$343,500
2018$261,900$81,600$343,500
2018$261,900$81,600$343,500
2017$261,900$81,600$343,500
2017$261,900$81,600$343,500
2017$261,900$81,600$343,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$154,700$578,100
2025$423,400$154,700$578,100
2025$423,400$154,700$578,100
2024$418,700$118,100$536,800
2024$418,700$118,100$536,800
2024$418,700$118,100$536,800
2024$418,700$118,100$536,800
2023$418,700$118,100$536,800
2023$418,700$118,100$536,800
2023$418,700$118,100$536,800
2023$418,700$118,100$536,800
2023$418,700$118,100$536,800
2022$318,700$99,800$418,500
2022$318,700$99,800$418,500
2022$318,700$99,800$418,500
2022$318,700$99,800$418,500
2021$318,700$99,800$418,500
2021$318,700$99,800$418,500
2021$318,700$99,800$418,500
2021$318,700$99,800$418,500
2020$289,200$85,600$374,800
2020$289,200$85,600$374,800
2020$289,200$85,600$374,800
2020$289,200$85,600$374,800
2019$289,200$85,600$374,800
2019$289,200$85,600$374,800
2019$289,200$85,600$374,800
2019$289,200$85,600$374,800
2019$261,900$81,600$343,500
2018$261,900$81,600$343,500
2018$261,900$81,600$343,500
2018$261,900$81,600$343,500
2017$261,900$81,600$343,500
2017$261,900$81,600$343,500
2017$261,900$81,600$343,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 22/ B4 / Location : 13394 RIXEYVILLE WOODS TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps