11437 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11437 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 52/ B /
Acct#
15332
Owner
HARVEL, JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$279,300
Appraisal
$279,300
PID
13279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 401/287
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$103,500$279,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$103,500$279,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARVEL, JOHN C ET UX
AddressPO BOX 128
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0128
Sale Price$89,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 448/300
Sale Date12/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARVEL, JOHN C ET UX$89,5000448/300 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $251,173
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 970 970
FUSFinished Upper Story 938 938
OPROpen Porch 124 0
   2,032 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$103,500$279,300
2025$175,800$103,500$279,300
2025$175,800$103,500$279,300
2024$173,800$78,500$252,300
2024$173,800$78,500$252,300
2024$173,800$78,500$252,300
2024$173,800$78,500$252,300
2023$173,800$78,500$252,300
2023$173,800$78,500$252,300
2023$173,800$78,500$252,300
2023$173,800$78,500$252,300
2023$173,800$78,500$252,300
2022$125,000$78,500$203,500
2022$125,000$78,500$203,500
2022$125,000$78,500$203,500
2022$125,000$78,500$203,500
2021$125,000$78,500$203,500
2021$125,000$78,500$203,500
2021$125,000$78,500$203,500
2021$125,000$78,500$203,500
2020$119,200$66,900$186,100
2020$119,200$66,900$186,100
2020$119,200$66,900$186,100
2020$119,200$66,900$186,100
2019$119,200$66,900$186,100
2019$119,200$66,900$186,100
2019$119,200$66,900$186,100
2019$119,200$66,900$186,100
2019$111,700$63,600$175,300
2018$111,700$63,600$175,300
2018$111,700$63,600$175,300
2018$111,700$63,600$175,300
2017$111,700$63,600$175,300
2017$111,700$63,600$175,300
2017$111,700$63,600$175,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,800$103,500$279,300
2025$175,800$103,500$279,300
2025$175,800$103,500$279,300
2024$173,800$78,500$252,300
2024$173,800$78,500$252,300
2024$173,800$78,500$252,300
2024$173,800$78,500$252,300
2023$173,800$78,500$252,300
2023$173,800$78,500$252,300
2023$173,800$78,500$252,300
2023$173,800$78,500$252,300
2023$173,800$78,500$252,300
2022$125,000$78,500$203,500
2022$125,000$78,500$203,500
2022$125,000$78,500$203,500
2022$125,000$78,500$203,500
2021$125,000$78,500$203,500
2021$125,000$78,500$203,500
2021$125,000$78,500$203,500
2021$125,000$78,500$203,500
2020$119,200$66,900$186,100
2020$119,200$66,900$186,100
2020$119,200$66,900$186,100
2020$119,200$66,900$186,100
2019$119,200$66,900$186,100
2019$119,200$66,900$186,100
2019$119,200$66,900$186,100
2019$119,200$66,900$186,100
2019$111,700$63,600$175,300
2018$111,700$63,600$175,300
2018$111,700$63,600$175,300
2018$111,700$63,600$175,300
2017$111,700$63,600$175,300
2017$111,700$63,600$175,300
2017$111,700$63,600$175,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 52/ B / Location : 11437 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps