19480 LEE JUNCTION LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19480 LEE JUNCTION LN
Parcel ID
54/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15333
Owner
MCILWEE, KENNETH A ET UX
Total Market Value
$663,300
Appraisal
$663,300
PID
13280
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/120
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,700$213,600$663,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,700$213,600$663,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCILWEE, KENNETH A ET UX
Address19480 LEE JUNCTION LN
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741
Sale Price$42,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 399/289
Sale Date11/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCILWEE, KENNETH A ET UX$42,0000399/289 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,264
Replacement Cost: $503,862
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1575
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,529 2,529
FUSFinished Upper Story 735 735
BSMBasement 1,575 0
GARGarage 625 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
PTOPatio 770 0
   6,570 3,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$213,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL3200.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,700$213,600$663,300
2025$449,700$213,600$663,300
2025$449,700$213,600$663,300
2024$429,500$161,300$590,800
2024$429,500$161,300$590,800
2024$429,500$161,300$590,800
2024$429,500$161,300$590,800
2023$429,500$161,300$590,800
2023$429,500$161,300$590,800
2023$429,500$161,300$590,800
2023$429,500$161,300$590,800
2023$429,500$161,300$590,800
2022$322,100$136,500$458,600
2022$322,100$136,500$458,600
2022$322,100$136,500$458,600
2022$322,100$136,500$458,600
2021$322,100$136,500$458,600
2021$322,100$136,500$458,600
2021$322,100$136,500$458,600
2021$322,100$136,500$458,600
2020$302,800$104,200$407,000
2020$302,800$104,200$407,000
2020$305,900$104,200$410,100
2020$305,900$104,200$410,100
2019$305,900$104,200$410,100
2019$305,900$104,200$410,100
2019$305,900$104,200$410,100
2019$305,900$104,200$410,100
2019$286,100$104,200$390,300
2018$286,100$104,200$390,300
2018$286,100$104,200$390,300
2018$286,100$104,200$390,300
2017$286,100$104,200$390,300
2017$286,100$104,200$390,300
2017$286,100$104,200$390,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,700$213,600$663,300
2025$449,700$213,600$663,300
2025$449,700$213,600$663,300
2024$429,500$161,300$590,800
2024$429,500$161,300$590,800
2024$429,500$161,300$590,800
2024$429,500$161,300$590,800
2023$429,500$161,300$590,800
2023$429,500$161,300$590,800
2023$429,500$161,300$590,800
2023$429,500$161,300$590,800
2023$429,500$161,300$590,800
2022$322,100$136,500$458,600
2022$322,100$136,500$458,600
2022$322,100$136,500$458,600
2022$322,100$136,500$458,600
2021$322,100$136,500$458,600
2021$322,100$136,500$458,600
2021$322,100$136,500$458,600
2021$322,100$136,500$458,600
2020$302,800$104,200$407,000
2020$302,800$104,200$407,000
2020$305,900$104,200$410,100
2020$305,900$104,200$410,100
2019$305,900$104,200$410,100
2019$305,900$104,200$410,100
2019$305,900$104,200$410,100
2019$305,900$104,200$410,100
2019$286,100$104,200$390,300
2018$286,100$104,200$390,300
2018$286,100$104,200$390,300
2018$286,100$104,200$390,300
2017$286,100$104,200$390,300
2017$286,100$104,200$390,300
2017$286,100$104,200$390,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 19480 LEE JUNCTION LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps