612 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
612 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 20/ /
Acct#
15334
Owner
SLEBRCH, KATHERINE LEE
Total Market Value
$354,000
Appraisal
$354,000
PID
13281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 7 LOT 20 6000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$88,700$354,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$88,700$354,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLEBRCH, KATHERINE LEE
Address612 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4270
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3132/1
Sale Date05/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SLEBRCH, KATHERINE LEE$360,00013132/10105/05/2022220003132
LRW INVESTMENTS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT $215,00010583/10101/28/2022220000583
DRAKE, JEFFREY M ET UX$180,00014115/0 04/27/20044115
DECKER, MYLES E$111,50016167/0 09/26/20016167
RETZLAFF, CAROLE Y$80,0000503/341 06/25/19930
MCINTYRE, LEO R$107,0500482/401 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $270,164
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
FUSFinished Upper Story 743 743
CRLCrawl Space 743 0
DCKDeck 308 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,853 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$88,700$354,000
2025$265,300$88,700$354,000
2025$265,300$88,700$354,000
2024$267,500$74,800$342,300
2024$267,500$74,800$342,300
2024$267,500$74,800$342,300
2024$267,500$74,800$342,300
2023$267,500$74,800$342,300
2023$267,500$74,800$342,300
2023$267,500$74,800$342,300
2023$267,500$74,800$342,300
2023$267,500$74,800$342,300
2022$246,500$65,500$312,000
2022$181,900$65,500$247,400
2022$169,600$65,500$235,100
2022$169,600$65,500$235,100
2021$169,600$65,500$235,100
2021$169,600$65,500$235,100
2021$169,600$65,500$235,100
2021$169,600$65,500$235,100
2020$151,800$44,900$196,700
2020$151,800$44,900$196,700
2020$151,800$44,900$196,700
2020$151,800$44,900$196,700
2019$151,800$44,900$196,700
2019$151,800$44,900$196,700
2019$151,800$44,900$196,700
2019$151,800$44,900$196,700
2019$143,200$44,900$188,100
2018$143,200$44,900$188,100
2018$143,200$44,900$188,100
2018$143,200$44,900$188,100
2017$143,200$44,900$188,100
2017$143,200$44,900$188,100
2017$143,200$44,900$188,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$88,700$354,000
2025$265,300$88,700$354,000
2025$265,300$88,700$354,000
2024$267,500$74,800$342,300
2024$267,500$74,800$342,300
2024$267,500$74,800$342,300
2024$267,500$74,800$342,300
2023$267,500$74,800$342,300
2023$267,500$74,800$342,300
2023$267,500$74,800$342,300
2023$267,500$74,800$342,300
2023$267,500$74,800$342,300
2022$246,500$65,500$312,000
2022$181,900$65,500$247,400
2022$169,600$65,500$235,100
2022$169,600$65,500$235,100
2021$169,600$65,500$235,100
2021$169,600$65,500$235,100
2021$169,600$65,500$235,100
2021$169,600$65,500$235,100
2020$151,800$44,900$196,700
2020$151,800$44,900$196,700
2020$151,800$44,900$196,700
2020$151,800$44,900$196,700
2019$151,800$44,900$196,700
2019$151,800$44,900$196,700
2019$151,800$44,900$196,700
2019$151,800$44,900$196,700
2019$143,200$44,900$188,100
2018$143,200$44,900$188,100
2018$143,200$44,900$188,100
2018$143,200$44,900$188,100
2017$143,200$44,900$188,100
2017$143,200$44,900$188,100
2017$143,200$44,900$188,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 20/ / Location : 612 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps