15027 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15027 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 29/ C2 /
Acct#
15339
Owner
MILLS, DAVID J
Total Market Value
$410,600
Appraisal
$410,600
PID
13286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 392/419
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$125,600$410,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$125,600$410,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, DAVID J
Address15027 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 546/420
Sale Date01/06/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, DAVID J$01546/420 01/06/19950
MILLS, DAVID J ET ALS$00491/672 01/15/19930
MILLS, CHARLES R ET UX ET AL$35,1500472/86 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $330,510
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
DCKDeck 380 0
   2,184 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$125,600$410,600
2025$285,000$125,600$410,600
2025$285,000$125,600$410,600
2024$272,400$110,600$383,000
2024$272,400$110,600$383,000
2024$272,400$110,600$383,000
2024$272,400$110,600$383,000
2023$272,400$110,600$383,000
2023$272,400$110,600$383,000
2023$272,400$110,600$383,000
2023$272,400$110,600$383,000
2023$272,400$110,600$383,000
2022$197,300$85,600$282,900
2022$197,300$85,600$282,900
2022$197,300$85,600$282,900
2022$197,300$85,600$282,900
2021$197,300$85,600$282,900
2021$197,300$85,600$282,900
2021$197,300$85,600$282,900
2021$197,300$85,600$282,900
2020$203,600$72,300$275,900
2020$203,600$72,300$275,900
2020$203,600$72,300$275,900
2020$203,600$72,300$275,900
2019$203,600$72,300$275,900
2019$203,600$72,300$275,900
2019$203,600$72,300$275,900
2019$203,600$72,300$275,900
2019$181,300$70,600$251,900
2018$181,300$70,600$251,900
2018$181,300$70,600$251,900
2018$181,300$70,600$251,900
2017$181,300$70,600$251,900
2017$181,300$70,600$251,900
2017$181,300$70,600$251,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$125,600$410,600
2025$285,000$125,600$410,600
2025$285,000$125,600$410,600
2024$272,400$110,600$383,000
2024$272,400$110,600$383,000
2024$272,400$110,600$383,000
2024$272,400$110,600$383,000
2023$272,400$110,600$383,000
2023$272,400$110,600$383,000
2023$272,400$110,600$383,000
2023$272,400$110,600$383,000
2023$272,400$110,600$383,000
2022$197,300$85,600$282,900
2022$197,300$85,600$282,900
2022$197,300$85,600$282,900
2022$197,300$85,600$282,900
2021$197,300$85,600$282,900
2021$197,300$85,600$282,900
2021$197,300$85,600$282,900
2021$197,300$85,600$282,900
2020$203,600$72,300$275,900
2020$203,600$72,300$275,900
2020$203,600$72,300$275,900
2020$203,600$72,300$275,900
2019$203,600$72,300$275,900
2019$203,600$72,300$275,900
2019$203,600$72,300$275,900
2019$203,600$72,300$275,900
2019$181,300$70,600$251,900
2018$181,300$70,600$251,900
2018$181,300$70,600$251,900
2018$181,300$70,600$251,900
2017$181,300$70,600$251,900
2017$181,300$70,600$251,900
2017$181,300$70,600$251,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 29/ C2 / Location : 15027 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps