15116 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15116 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 29/ B2 /
Acct#
15340
Owner
JENKINS, CURTIS FRANKLIN ET AL
Total Market Value
$484,500
Appraisal
$484,500
PID
13287
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B-2R PF 2/528
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,200$167,300$484,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,200$167,300$484,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, CURTIS FRANKLIN ET AL
Address15116 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2334
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8336/1
Sale Date11/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, CURTIS FRANKLIN ET AL $370,00018336/10111/20/2020200008336
FRAZIER, GORDON W $283,00014946/10109/12/2017170004946
ZETT, JOHN E &$159,9001630/607 01/12/19980
HARRIS, JACOB W ET ALS$00522/551 02/17/19940
HARRIS, JACOB W ET UX$41,5000403/419 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $354,819
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.52
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area744
Fin Basement Area669
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
FUSFinished Upper Story 384 384
BSMBasement 744 0
CPTCarport 280 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   2,376 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,200$167,300$484,500
2025$317,200$167,300$484,500
2025$317,200$167,300$484,500
2024$304,100$146,700$450,800
2024$304,100$146,700$450,800
2024$304,100$146,700$450,800
2024$304,100$146,700$450,800
2023$304,100$146,700$450,800
2023$304,100$146,700$450,800
2023$304,100$146,700$450,800
2023$304,100$146,700$450,800
2023$304,100$146,700$450,800
2022$239,700$121,700$361,400
2022$239,700$121,700$361,400
2022$239,700$121,700$361,400
2022$239,700$121,700$361,400
2021$239,700$121,700$361,400
2021$239,700$121,700$361,400
2021$239,700$121,700$361,400
2021$239,700$121,700$361,400
2020$146,400$108,400$254,800
2020$146,400$108,400$254,800
2020$146,400$108,400$254,800
2020$146,400$108,400$254,800
2019$146,400$108,400$254,800
2019$146,400$108,400$254,800
2019$146,400$108,400$254,800
2019$146,400$108,400$254,800
2019$146,400$106,700$253,100
2018$146,400$106,700$253,100
2018$146,400$106,700$253,100
2018$146,400$106,700$253,100
2017$146,400$106,700$253,100
2017$151,600$106,700$258,300
2017$151,600$106,700$258,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,200$167,300$484,500
2025$317,200$167,300$484,500
2025$317,200$167,300$484,500
2024$304,100$146,700$450,800
2024$304,100$146,700$450,800
2024$304,100$146,700$450,800
2024$304,100$146,700$450,800
2023$304,100$146,700$450,800
2023$304,100$146,700$450,800
2023$304,100$146,700$450,800
2023$304,100$146,700$450,800
2023$304,100$146,700$450,800
2022$239,700$121,700$361,400
2022$239,700$121,700$361,400
2022$239,700$121,700$361,400
2022$239,700$121,700$361,400
2021$239,700$121,700$361,400
2021$239,700$121,700$361,400
2021$239,700$121,700$361,400
2021$239,700$121,700$361,400
2020$146,400$108,400$254,800
2020$146,400$108,400$254,800
2020$146,400$108,400$254,800
2020$146,400$108,400$254,800
2019$146,400$108,400$254,800
2019$146,400$108,400$254,800
2019$146,400$108,400$254,800
2019$146,400$108,400$254,800
2019$146,400$106,700$253,100
2018$146,400$106,700$253,100
2018$146,400$106,700$253,100
2018$146,400$106,700$253,100
2017$146,400$106,700$253,100
2017$151,600$106,700$258,300
2017$151,600$106,700$258,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 29/ B2 / Location : 15116 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps