11359 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11359 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15342
Owner
BADILLA, KENNETH L ET UX
Total Market Value
$388,600
Appraisal
$388,600
PID
13289
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/132
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$127,200$388,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$127,200$388,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBADILLA, KENNETH L ET UX
Address11359 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4050
Sale Price$288,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1749/1
Sale Date02/25/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BADILLA, KENNETH L ET UX $288,50011749/10102/25/2021210001749
ELAND LLC$108,00014101/10107/02/2020200004101
MINNIS, JOHN W JR ET UX$60,00018085/0 07/30/20048085
MINNIS, JAMES C ET ALS$23,3500401/693 12/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,615
Replacement Cost: $271,559
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area490
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,615 1,615
BSMBasement 490 0
OPROpen Porch 302 0
PTOPatio 169 0
   2,576 1,615

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$127,200$388,600
2025$261,400$127,200$388,600
2025$261,400$127,200$388,600
2024$262,300$97,200$359,500
2024$262,300$97,200$359,500
2024$262,300$97,200$359,500
2024$262,300$97,200$359,500
2023$262,300$97,200$359,500
2023$262,300$97,200$359,500
2023$262,300$97,200$359,500
2023$262,300$97,200$359,500
2023$262,300$97,200$359,500
2022$199,300$82,200$281,500
2022$199,300$82,200$281,500
2022$199,300$82,200$281,500
2022$199,300$82,200$281,500
2021$199,300$82,200$281,500
2021$199,300$82,200$281,500
2021$199,300$82,200$281,500
2021$192,900$82,200$275,100
2020$54,400$70,600$125,000
2020$54,400$70,600$125,000
2020$54,400$70,600$125,000
2020$54,400$70,600$125,000
2019$54,400$70,600$125,000
2019$54,400$70,600$125,000
2019$54,400$70,600$125,000
2019$54,400$70,600$125,000
2019$50,300$67,300$117,600
2018$50,300$67,300$117,600
2018$50,300$67,300$117,600
2018$48,900$67,300$116,200
2017$48,900$67,300$116,200
2017$48,900$67,300$116,200
2017$48,900$67,300$116,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$127,200$388,600
2025$261,400$127,200$388,600
2025$261,400$127,200$388,600
2024$262,300$97,200$359,500
2024$262,300$97,200$359,500
2024$262,300$97,200$359,500
2024$262,300$97,200$359,500
2023$262,300$97,200$359,500
2023$262,300$97,200$359,500
2023$262,300$97,200$359,500
2023$262,300$97,200$359,500
2023$262,300$97,200$359,500
2022$199,300$82,200$281,500
2022$199,300$82,200$281,500
2022$199,300$82,200$281,500
2022$199,300$82,200$281,500
2021$199,300$82,200$281,500
2021$199,300$82,200$281,500
2021$199,300$82,200$281,500
2021$192,900$82,200$275,100
2020$54,400$70,600$125,000
2020$54,400$70,600$125,000
2020$54,400$70,600$125,000
2020$54,400$70,600$125,000
2019$54,400$70,600$125,000
2019$54,400$70,600$125,000
2019$54,400$70,600$125,000
2019$54,400$70,600$125,000
2019$50,300$67,300$117,600
2018$50,300$67,300$117,600
2018$50,300$67,300$117,600
2018$48,900$67,300$116,200
2017$48,900$67,300$116,200
2017$48,900$67,300$116,200
2017$48,900$67,300$116,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 11359 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps