11337 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11337 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15343
Owner
COMBS, FREDERICK L ET UX
Total Market Value
$590,600
Appraisal
$590,600
PID
13290
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/132
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,900$147,700$590,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,900$147,700$590,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMBS, FREDERICK L ET UX
Address11337 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4050
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0452/1
Sale Date01/24/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMBS, FREDERICK L ET UX $550,00010452/10101/24/2022220000452
BOUQUET, ROBERT E ET UX $475,00016261/10109/16/2020200006261
KINGSLEY, JASON R $337,00012181/10104/30/2015150002181
MINNIS, JOHN W JR ET UX$35,1500391/646 07/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $468,573
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2224
Fin Basement Area348
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,224 2,224
BSMBasement 2,224 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 1,310 0
   6,790 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,900$147,700$590,600
2025$442,900$147,700$590,600
2025$442,900$147,700$590,600
2024$434,700$117,700$552,400
2024$434,700$117,700$552,400
2024$434,700$117,700$552,400
2024$434,700$117,700$552,400
2023$434,700$117,700$552,400
2023$434,700$117,700$552,400
2023$434,700$117,700$552,400
2023$434,700$117,700$552,400
2023$434,700$117,700$552,400
2022$434,700$117,700$552,400
2022$356,500$117,700$474,200
2022$356,500$117,700$474,200
2022$356,500$117,700$474,200
2021$356,500$117,700$474,200
2021$356,200$117,700$473,900
2021$356,200$117,700$473,900
2021$356,200$117,700$473,900
2020$347,300$115,300$462,600
2020$293,300$91,100$384,400
2020$293,300$91,100$384,400
2020$293,300$91,100$384,400
2019$279,500$91,100$370,600
2019$279,500$91,100$370,600
2019$279,500$91,100$370,600
2019$279,500$91,100$370,600
2019$253,900$87,800$341,700
2018$253,900$87,800$341,700
2018$253,900$87,800$341,700
2018$253,900$87,800$341,700
2017$253,900$87,800$341,700
2017$253,900$87,800$341,700
2017$253,900$87,800$341,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,900$147,700$590,600
2025$442,900$147,700$590,600
2025$442,900$147,700$590,600
2024$434,700$117,700$552,400
2024$434,700$117,700$552,400
2024$434,700$117,700$552,400
2024$434,700$117,700$552,400
2023$434,700$117,700$552,400
2023$434,700$117,700$552,400
2023$434,700$117,700$552,400
2023$434,700$117,700$552,400
2023$434,700$117,700$552,400
2022$434,700$117,700$552,400
2022$356,500$117,700$474,200
2022$356,500$117,700$474,200
2022$356,500$117,700$474,200
2021$356,500$117,700$474,200
2021$356,200$117,700$473,900
2021$356,200$117,700$473,900
2021$356,200$117,700$473,900
2020$347,300$115,300$462,600
2020$293,300$91,100$384,400
2020$293,300$91,100$384,400
2020$293,300$91,100$384,400
2019$279,500$91,100$370,600
2019$279,500$91,100$370,600
2019$279,500$91,100$370,600
2019$279,500$91,100$370,600
2019$253,900$87,800$341,700
2018$253,900$87,800$341,700
2018$253,900$87,800$341,700
2018$253,900$87,800$341,700
2017$253,900$87,800$341,700
2017$253,900$87,800$341,700
2017$253,900$87,800$341,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 11337 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps