5191 BEACH RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5191 BEACH RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
5/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15346
Owner
ROYSTON, RUSSELL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$851,500
Appraisal
$851,500
PID
13293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/164
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,700$300,800$851,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,700$300,800$851,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROYSTON, RUSSELL A ET UX
AddressPO BOX 187
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0187
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 564/167
Sale Date10/06/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROYSTON, RUSSELL A ET UX$95,0001564/167 10/06/19950
MITCHELL, PHILIP M$35,1500396/799 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,486
Replacement Cost: $583,972
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area1136
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,866 1,866
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,578 0
GARGarage 788 0
OPROpen Porch 832 0
   6,684 3,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$300,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$10,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1776.00 UNITS$21,3001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF240.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME528.00 UNITS$1,1001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME264.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$1,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$1,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME144.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,700$300,800$851,500
2025$550,700$300,800$851,500
2025$550,700$300,800$851,500
2024$523,100$258,700$781,800
2024$523,100$258,700$781,800
2024$523,100$258,700$781,800
2024$523,100$258,700$781,800
2023$523,100$258,700$781,800
2023$523,100$258,700$781,800
2023$523,100$258,700$781,800
2023$523,100$258,700$781,800
2023$523,100$258,700$781,800
2022$412,900$229,200$642,100
2022$412,900$229,200$642,100
2022$412,900$229,200$642,100
2022$412,900$229,200$642,100
2021$412,900$229,200$642,100
2021$412,900$229,200$642,100
2021$412,900$229,200$642,100
2021$412,900$229,200$642,100
2020$379,600$213,600$593,200
2020$379,600$213,600$593,200
2020$379,600$213,600$593,200
2020$380,200$213,600$593,800
2019$380,200$213,600$593,800
2019$380,200$213,600$593,800
2019$380,200$213,600$593,800
2019$380,200$213,600$593,800
2019$363,200$211,900$575,100
2018$363,200$211,900$575,100
2018$363,200$211,900$575,100
2018$363,200$211,900$575,100
2017$363,200$211,900$575,100
2017$363,200$211,900$575,100
2017$363,200$211,900$575,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,700$300,800$851,500
2025$550,700$300,800$851,500
2025$550,700$300,800$851,500
2024$523,100$258,700$781,800
2024$523,100$258,700$781,800
2024$523,100$258,700$781,800
2024$523,100$258,700$781,800
2023$523,100$258,700$781,800
2023$523,100$258,700$781,800
2023$523,100$258,700$781,800
2023$523,100$258,700$781,800
2023$523,100$258,700$781,800
2022$412,900$229,200$642,100
2022$412,900$229,200$642,100
2022$412,900$229,200$642,100
2022$412,900$229,200$642,100
2021$412,900$229,200$642,100
2021$412,900$229,200$642,100
2021$412,900$229,200$642,100
2021$412,900$229,200$642,100
2020$379,600$213,600$593,200
2020$379,600$213,600$593,200
2020$379,600$213,600$593,200
2020$380,200$213,600$593,800
2019$380,200$213,600$593,800
2019$380,200$213,600$593,800
2019$380,200$213,600$593,800
2019$380,200$213,600$593,800
2019$363,200$211,900$575,100
2018$363,200$211,900$575,100
2018$363,200$211,900$575,100
2018$363,200$211,900$575,100
2017$363,200$211,900$575,100
2017$363,200$211,900$575,100
2017$363,200$211,900$575,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 5191 BEACH RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps