5122 BEACH RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5122 BEACH RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
5/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15347
Owner
SALEH, NADER T
Total Market Value
$549,600
Appraisal
$549,600
PID
13294
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3C PF 1/61-62
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$216,200$549,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$216,200$549,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALEH, NADER T
Address5122 BEACH RIDGE LN
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$463,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11248/0
Sale Date10/19/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SALEH, NADER T$463,000111248/0 10/19/200611248
HUGHES ENTERPRISES INC$650,000010899/0 09/01/200510899
BEACH, ANTHONY L ET UX$215,0000537/697 09/06/19940
CEDAR RUN BUILDERS INC$75,0000523/605 03/03/19940
MITCHELL, PHILIP M$35,1500396/799 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $377,911
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,184 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED264.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$216,200$549,600
2025$333,400$216,200$549,600
2025$333,400$216,200$549,600
2024$316,400$184,200$500,600
2024$316,400$184,200$500,600
2024$316,400$184,200$500,600
2024$316,400$184,200$500,600
2023$316,400$184,200$500,600
2023$316,400$184,200$500,600
2023$316,400$184,200$500,600
2023$316,400$184,200$500,600
2023$316,400$184,200$500,600
2022$239,500$159,200$398,700
2022$239,500$159,200$398,700
2022$239,500$159,200$398,700
2022$239,500$159,200$398,700
2021$239,500$159,200$398,700
2021$239,500$159,200$398,700
2021$239,500$159,200$398,700
2021$239,500$159,200$398,700
2020$219,200$145,900$365,100
2020$219,200$145,900$365,100
2020$219,200$145,900$365,100
2020$219,200$145,900$365,100
2019$219,200$145,900$365,100
2019$219,200$145,900$365,100
2019$219,200$145,900$365,100
2019$219,200$145,900$365,100
2019$207,300$144,200$351,500
2018$207,300$144,200$351,500
2018$207,300$144,200$351,500
2018$207,300$144,200$351,500
2017$207,300$144,200$351,500
2017$207,300$144,200$351,500
2017$207,300$144,200$351,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$216,200$549,600
2025$333,400$216,200$549,600
2025$333,400$216,200$549,600
2024$316,400$184,200$500,600
2024$316,400$184,200$500,600
2024$316,400$184,200$500,600
2024$316,400$184,200$500,600
2023$316,400$184,200$500,600
2023$316,400$184,200$500,600
2023$316,400$184,200$500,600
2023$316,400$184,200$500,600
2023$316,400$184,200$500,600
2022$239,500$159,200$398,700
2022$239,500$159,200$398,700
2022$239,500$159,200$398,700
2022$239,500$159,200$398,700
2021$239,500$159,200$398,700
2021$239,500$159,200$398,700
2021$239,500$159,200$398,700
2021$239,500$159,200$398,700
2020$219,200$145,900$365,100
2020$219,200$145,900$365,100
2020$219,200$145,900$365,100
2020$219,200$145,900$365,100
2019$219,200$145,900$365,100
2019$219,200$145,900$365,100
2019$219,200$145,900$365,100
2019$219,200$145,900$365,100
2019$207,300$144,200$351,500
2018$207,300$144,200$351,500
2018$207,300$144,200$351,500
2018$207,300$144,200$351,500
2017$207,300$144,200$351,500
2017$207,300$144,200$351,500
2017$207,300$144,200$351,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 5122 BEACH RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps