12175 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12175 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
5/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15348
Owner
OWENS, ROLAND ET UX
Total Market Value
$851,600
Appraisal
$851,600
PID
13295
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4R PF 2/560; PF 4/266 LOT 4A2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.5008
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,800$217,800$851,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,800$217,800$851,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS, ROLAND ET UX
Address12175 KOREA RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2801
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2070/1
Sale Date05/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OWENS, ROLAND ET UX $75,00032070/10105/09/2025250002070
OWENS, ROLAND ET UX $021884/11405/08/2024240001884
OWENS, ROLAND ET UX $148,00015970/10107/01/2021210005970
CHADWICK, BRUCE R ET AL$55,0000524/537 03/18/19940
MITCHELL, PHILIP M$35,1500396/799 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,129
Replacement Cost: $639,655
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$633,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2129
Fin Basement Area1336
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,129 2,129
BSMBasement 2,129 0
GARGarage 533 0
OPROpen Porch 826 0
   5,617 2,129

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,800$196,500$830,300
2025$633,800$196,500$830,300
2025$633,800$196,500$830,300
2024$603,100$168,000$771,100
2024$603,100$168,000$771,100
2024$603,100$168,000$771,100
2024$603,100$168,000$771,100
2023$603,100$168,000$771,100
2023$603,100$168,000$771,100
2023$603,100$168,000$771,100
2023$355,600$168,000$523,600
2023$355,600$168,000$523,600
2022$228,600$168,000$396,600
2022$0$133,000$133,000
2022$0$114,100$114,100
2022$0$114,100$114,100
2021$0$114,100$114,100
2021$0$114,100$114,100
2021$0$114,100$114,100
2021$0$114,100$114,100
2020$0$121,600$121,600
2020$0$121,600$121,600
2020$0$121,600$121,600
2020$0$121,600$121,600
2019$0$121,600$121,600
2019$0$121,700$121,700
2019$0$121,700$121,700
2019$0$121,700$121,700
2019$0$118,100$118,100
2018$0$118,100$118,100
2018$0$118,100$118,100
2018$0$118,100$118,100
2017$0$118,100$118,100
2017$0$113,500$113,500
2017$0$113,500$113,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,800$196,500$830,300
2025$633,800$196,500$830,300
2025$633,800$196,500$830,300
2024$603,100$168,000$771,100
2024$603,100$168,000$771,100
2024$603,100$168,000$771,100
2024$603,100$168,000$771,100
2023$603,100$168,000$771,100
2023$603,100$168,000$771,100
2023$603,100$168,000$771,100
2023$355,600$168,000$523,600
2023$355,600$168,000$523,600
2022$228,600$168,000$396,600
2022$0$133,000$133,000
2022$0$114,100$114,100
2022$0$114,100$114,100
2021$0$114,100$114,100
2021$0$114,100$114,100
2021$0$114,100$114,100
2021$0$114,100$114,100
2020$0$121,600$121,600
2020$0$121,600$121,600
2020$0$121,600$121,600
2020$0$121,600$121,600
2019$0$121,600$121,600
2019$0$121,700$121,700
2019$0$121,700$121,700
2019$0$121,700$121,700
2019$0$118,100$118,100
2018$0$118,100$118,100
2018$0$118,100$118,100
2018$0$118,100$118,100
2017$0$118,100$118,100
2017$0$113,500$113,500
2017$0$113,500$113,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 12175 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps