5049 BEACH RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5049 BEACH RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
5/ C 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
15349
Owner
WALKER, SHARON ANN EXE
Total Market Value
$613,600
Appraisal
$613,600
PID
13296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6A2 PLAT CAB 6/171
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,000$216,600$613,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,000$216,600$613,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, SHARON ANN EXE
Address5049 BEACH RIDGE LN

VIEWTOWN, VA 20106-2827
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0117/1
Sale Date06/05/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, SHARON ANN EXE$010117/10306/05/2024240000117
DEUEL, SUZANNE C$115,00018053/0 07/23/20038053
OUTBACK INC$128,50025574/0 07/09/20025574
MITCHELL, PHILIP M$35,1500396/799 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $429,807
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1302
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement 1,302 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 132 0
   4,846 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,000$216,600$613,600
2025$397,000$216,600$613,600
2025$397,000$216,600$613,600
2024$385,700$184,600$570,300
2024$385,700$184,600$570,300
2024$385,700$184,600$570,300
2024$385,700$184,600$570,300
2023$385,700$184,600$570,300
2023$385,700$184,600$570,300
2023$385,700$184,600$570,300
2023$385,700$184,600$570,300
2023$385,700$184,600$570,300
2022$292,100$159,600$451,700
2022$292,100$159,600$451,700
2022$292,100$159,600$451,700
2022$292,100$159,600$451,700
2021$292,100$159,600$451,700
2021$292,100$159,600$451,700
2021$292,100$159,600$451,700
2021$292,100$159,600$451,700
2020$268,100$146,300$414,400
2020$268,100$146,300$414,400
2020$268,100$146,300$414,400
2020$268,100$146,300$414,400
2019$268,100$146,300$414,400
2019$268,100$146,300$414,400
2019$268,100$146,300$414,400
2019$268,100$146,300$414,400
2019$253,700$144,600$398,300
2018$253,700$144,600$398,300
2018$253,700$144,600$398,300
2018$253,700$144,600$398,300
2017$253,700$144,600$398,300
2017$253,700$144,600$398,300
2017$253,700$144,600$398,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,000$216,600$613,600
2025$397,000$216,600$613,600
2025$397,000$216,600$613,600
2024$385,700$184,600$570,300
2024$385,700$184,600$570,300
2024$385,700$184,600$570,300
2024$385,700$184,600$570,300
2023$385,700$184,600$570,300
2023$385,700$184,600$570,300
2023$385,700$184,600$570,300
2023$385,700$184,600$570,300
2023$385,700$184,600$570,300
2022$292,100$159,600$451,700
2022$292,100$159,600$451,700
2022$292,100$159,600$451,700
2022$292,100$159,600$451,700
2021$292,100$159,600$451,700
2021$292,100$159,600$451,700
2021$292,100$159,600$451,700
2021$292,100$159,600$451,700
2020$268,100$146,300$414,400
2020$268,100$146,300$414,400
2020$268,100$146,300$414,400
2020$268,100$146,300$414,400
2019$268,100$146,300$414,400
2019$268,100$146,300$414,400
2019$268,100$146,300$414,400
2019$268,100$146,300$414,400
2019$253,700$144,600$398,300
2018$253,700$144,600$398,300
2018$253,700$144,600$398,300
2018$253,700$144,600$398,300
2017$253,700$144,600$398,300
2017$253,700$144,600$398,300
2017$253,700$144,600$398,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ C 1/ 6/ / Location : 5049 BEACH RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps