14548 THICKETT RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14548 THICKETT RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
21/ E 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15350
Owner
MANUS, JAMES P
Total Market Value
$508,800
Appraisal
$508,800
PID
13297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B-3 PLAT CAB 1/71
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
11.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$210,400$508,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$210,400$508,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANUS, JAMES P
Address14548 THICKETT RIDGE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3433
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3532/1
Sale Date04/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANUS, JAMES P$425,00013532/10104/14/2021210003532
BALDWIN, JACKLYN E $010213/10312/15/2020200000213
COWIN, ROBERT D$345,000110322/0 08/23/200510322
SENGER, JOHN M ET ALS$230,00014016/0 05/16/20024016
PEARSON, CHRISTIAN W ET UX$129,0001621/307 10/01/19970
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION$126,5001615/530 07/30/19970
CLINGMAN, RUSSELL L & JODY C$60,0000437/213 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost: $346,759
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.56
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
DCKDeck 264 0
   2,128 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$210,400$508,800
2025$298,400$210,400$508,800
2025$298,400$210,400$508,800
2024$284,700$179,500$464,200
2024$284,700$179,500$464,200
2024$284,700$179,500$464,200
2024$284,700$179,500$464,200
2023$284,700$179,500$464,200
2023$284,700$179,500$464,200
2023$284,700$179,500$464,200
2023$284,700$179,500$464,200
2023$284,700$179,500$464,200
2022$200,200$154,500$354,700
2022$200,200$154,500$354,700
2022$200,200$154,500$354,700
2022$200,200$154,500$354,700
2021$200,200$154,500$354,700
2021$200,200$154,500$354,700
2021$200,200$154,500$354,700
2021$184,300$154,500$338,800
2020$173,200$139,500$312,700
2020$173,200$139,500$312,700
2020$173,200$139,500$312,700
2020$173,200$139,500$312,700
2019$173,200$139,500$312,700
2019$173,200$139,500$312,700
2019$173,200$139,500$312,700
2019$173,200$139,500$312,700
2019$159,800$139,500$299,300
2018$159,800$139,500$299,300
2018$159,800$139,500$299,300
2018$159,800$139,500$299,300
2017$159,800$139,500$299,300
2017$159,800$139,500$299,300
2017$159,800$139,500$299,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$210,400$508,800
2025$298,400$210,400$508,800
2025$298,400$210,400$508,800
2024$284,700$179,500$464,200
2024$284,700$179,500$464,200
2024$284,700$179,500$464,200
2024$284,700$179,500$464,200
2023$284,700$179,500$464,200
2023$284,700$179,500$464,200
2023$284,700$179,500$464,200
2023$284,700$179,500$464,200
2023$284,700$179,500$464,200
2022$200,200$154,500$354,700
2022$200,200$154,500$354,700
2022$200,200$154,500$354,700
2022$200,200$154,500$354,700
2021$200,200$154,500$354,700
2021$200,200$154,500$354,700
2021$200,200$154,500$354,700
2021$184,300$154,500$338,800
2020$173,200$139,500$312,700
2020$173,200$139,500$312,700
2020$173,200$139,500$312,700
2020$173,200$139,500$312,700
2019$173,200$139,500$312,700
2019$173,200$139,500$312,700
2019$173,200$139,500$312,700
2019$173,200$139,500$312,700
2019$159,800$139,500$299,300
2018$159,800$139,500$299,300
2018$159,800$139,500$299,300
2018$159,800$139,500$299,300
2017$159,800$139,500$299,300
2017$159,800$139,500$299,300
2017$159,800$139,500$299,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ E 1/ 3/ / Location : 14548 THICKETT RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps