14518 THICKETT RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14518 THICKETT RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
21/ E 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15352
Owner
DEMARR, JOSHUA ET UX
Total Market Value
$421,500
Appraisal
$421,500
PID
13299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THICKETT RIDGE LOT B-5 PLAT CAB 1/179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$129,600$421,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$129,600$421,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMARR, JOSHUA ET UX
Address204 NORFOLK DR

WARRENTON, VA 20186-2316
Sale Price$318,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5065/1
Sale Date08/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEMARR, JOSHUA ET UX $318,00015065/10108/10/2020200005065
GHEEN, DONALD E III$170,00015685/0 11/15/20115685
ALL STAR INVESTMENTS LLC$80,55512486/0 05/19/20112486
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$304,24915058/0 09/27/20105058
FULCHER, MICHAEL ET AL$018527/0 12/20/20018527
FULCHER, MICHAEL L$109,9001656/311 09/03/19980
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO$01643/403 05/11/19980
HART, GREGORY K ET UX$112,4000496/632 04/02/19930
SHEEHY, RICHARD AND$124,9000452/454 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $306,627
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area756
Fin Basement Area605
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
BSMBasement 756 0
DCKDeck 158 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   2,650 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$129,600$421,500
2025$291,900$129,600$421,500
2025$291,900$129,600$421,500
2024$286,500$114,600$401,100
2024$286,500$114,600$401,100
2024$286,500$114,600$401,100
2024$286,500$114,600$401,100
2023$286,500$114,600$401,100
2023$286,500$114,600$401,100
2023$286,500$114,600$401,100
2023$286,500$114,600$401,100
2023$286,500$114,600$401,100
2022$219,600$89,600$309,200
2022$219,600$89,600$309,200
2022$219,600$89,600$309,200
2022$219,600$89,600$309,200
2021$219,600$89,600$309,200
2021$219,600$89,600$309,200
2021$219,600$89,600$309,200
2021$219,600$89,600$309,200
2020$193,700$74,600$268,300
2020$164,300$74,600$238,900
2020$164,300$74,600$238,900
2020$164,300$74,600$238,900
2019$164,300$74,600$238,900
2019$164,300$74,600$238,900
2019$164,300$74,600$238,900
2019$164,300$74,600$238,900
2019$156,100$74,600$230,700
2018$156,100$74,600$230,700
2018$156,100$74,600$230,700
2018$156,100$74,600$230,700
2017$156,100$74,600$230,700
2017$156,100$74,600$230,700
2017$156,100$74,600$230,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$129,600$421,500
2025$291,900$129,600$421,500
2025$291,900$129,600$421,500
2024$286,500$114,600$401,100
2024$286,500$114,600$401,100
2024$286,500$114,600$401,100
2024$286,500$114,600$401,100
2023$286,500$114,600$401,100
2023$286,500$114,600$401,100
2023$286,500$114,600$401,100
2023$286,500$114,600$401,100
2023$286,500$114,600$401,100
2022$219,600$89,600$309,200
2022$219,600$89,600$309,200
2022$219,600$89,600$309,200
2022$219,600$89,600$309,200
2021$219,600$89,600$309,200
2021$219,600$89,600$309,200
2021$219,600$89,600$309,200
2021$219,600$89,600$309,200
2020$193,700$74,600$268,300
2020$164,300$74,600$238,900
2020$164,300$74,600$238,900
2020$164,300$74,600$238,900
2019$164,300$74,600$238,900
2019$164,300$74,600$238,900
2019$164,300$74,600$238,900
2019$164,300$74,600$238,900
2019$156,100$74,600$230,700
2018$156,100$74,600$230,700
2018$156,100$74,600$230,700
2018$156,100$74,600$230,700
2017$156,100$74,600$230,700
2017$156,100$74,600$230,700
2017$156,100$74,600$230,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ E 1/ 5/ / Location : 14518 THICKETT RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps