SOUTH MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SOUTH MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 26/ C /
Acct#
142
Owner
ANDERSON, KENNETH LEE ET UX
Assessed Value
$22,900
Appraisal
$145,700
PID
133
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RARI
Historic District
Acres
20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,500$131,200$145,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$14,500$131,200$145,700$8,400$22,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, KENNETH LEE ET UX
Address9541 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8181
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0285/1
Sale Date01/24/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, KENNETH LEE ET UX$030285/10201/24/2025250000285
ANDERSON, KENNETH LEE ET UX$18,00000294/355 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.44
Frontage
Depth
Land$131,200
Clean & Green Value$8,400
Clean & Green Acres11.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C832.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL2240.00 UNITS$4,5001
BARNBARNTYTYPICAL2704.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,500$131,200$145,700
2025$14,500$131,200$145,700
2025$14,500$194,500$209,000
2024$14,500$159,200$173,700
2024$14,500$159,200$173,700
2024$14,500$159,200$173,700
2024$14,500$159,200$173,700
2023$14,500$159,200$173,700
2023$14,500$159,200$173,700
2023$14,500$159,200$173,700
2023$14,500$159,200$173,700
2023$14,500$159,200$173,700
2022$14,500$132,000$146,500
2022$14,500$132,000$146,500
2022$14,500$132,000$146,500
2022$14,500$132,000$146,500
2021$14,500$132,000$146,500
2021$14,500$132,000$146,500
2021$14,500$132,000$146,500
2021$14,500$132,000$146,500
2020$14,500$130,000$144,500
2020$14,500$130,000$144,500
2020$14,500$130,000$144,500
2020$14,500$130,000$144,500
2019$14,500$130,000$144,500
2019$14,500$130,000$144,500
2019$14,500$130,000$144,500
2019$14,500$130,000$144,500
2019$14,500$130,000$144,500
2018$14,500$130,000$144,500
2018$14,500$130,000$144,500
2018$14,500$130,000$144,500
2017$14,500$130,000$144,500
2017$14,500$130,000$144,500
2017$14,500$130,000$144,500

Assessment
2025$14,500$131,200$145,700$8,400$22,900
2025$14,500$131,200$145,700$8,400$22,900
2025$14,500$194,500$209,000$11,500$26,000
2024$14,500$159,200$173,700$13,200$27,700
2024$14,500$159,200$173,700$13,200$27,700
2024$14,500$159,200$173,700$13,200$27,700
2024$14,500$159,200$173,700$13,200$27,700
2023$14,500$159,200$173,700$13,200$27,700
2023$14,500$159,200$173,700$13,200$27,700
2023$14,500$159,200$173,700$13,200$27,700
2023$14,500$159,200$173,700$13,200$27,700
2023$14,500$159,200$173,700$13,200$27,700
2022$14,500$132,000$146,500$11,400$25,900
2022$14,500$132,000$146,500$11,400$25,900
2022$14,500$132,000$146,500$11,400$25,900
2022$14,500$132,000$146,500$11,400$25,900
2021$14,500$132,000$146,500$11,400$25,900
2021$14,500$132,000$146,500$11,400$25,900
2021$14,500$132,000$146,500$11,400$25,900
2021$14,500$132,000$146,500$11,400$25,900
2020$14,500$130,000$144,500$9,800$24,300
2020$14,500$130,000$144,500$9,800$24,300
2020$14,500$130,000$144,500$9,800$24,300
2020$14,500$130,000$144,500$130,000$144,500
2019$14,500$130,000$144,500$130,000$144,500
2019$14,500$130,000$144,500$130,000$144,500
2019$14,500$130,000$144,500$130,000$144,500
2019$14,500$130,000$144,500$130,000$144,500
2019$14,500$130,000$144,500$130,000$144,500
2018$14,500$130,000$144,500$130,000$144,500
2018$14,500$130,000$144,500$130,000$144,500
2018$14,500$130,000$144,500$130,000$144,500
2017$14,500$130,000$144,500$130,000$144,500
2017$14,500$130,000$144,500$130,000$144,500
2017$14,500$130,000$144,500$130,000$144,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 26/ C / Location : SOUTH MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps