14511 THICKETT RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14511 THICKETT RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
21/ E 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
15353
Owner
CURRAN, SARAH M ET VIR
Total Market Value
$493,400
Appraisal
$493,400
PID
13300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THICKETT RIDGE LOT B-6 PLAT CAB 1/179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.015
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$128,600$493,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$128,600$493,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRAN, SARAH M ET VIR
Address105 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1940
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6029/1
Sale Date10/13/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURRAN, SARAH M ET VIR$016029/10110/13/2016160006029
CURRAN, SARAH M ET AL$195,00012776/0 05/28/20102776
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$303,8231601/0 02/02/2010601
LEFTWICH, GARRY D ET UX$119,9001608/178 05/02/19970
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MANAGEMENT$01592/685 10/17/19960
BROWN, BOBBY J JR$132,0000482/407 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $423,038
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area756
Fin Basement Area756
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
BSMBasement 756 0
DCKDeck 820 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
STGStorage 192 0
   4,452 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$128,600$493,400
2025$364,800$128,600$493,400
2025$364,800$128,600$493,400
2024$338,500$113,600$452,100
2024$338,500$113,600$452,100
2024$338,500$113,600$452,100
2024$338,500$113,600$452,100
2023$338,500$113,600$452,100
2023$338,500$113,600$452,100
2023$338,500$113,600$452,100
2023$338,500$113,600$452,100
2023$338,500$113,600$452,100
2022$263,100$88,600$351,700
2022$263,100$88,600$351,700
2022$263,100$88,600$351,700
2022$263,100$88,600$351,700
2021$263,100$88,600$351,700
2021$263,100$88,600$351,700
2021$263,100$88,600$351,700
2021$263,100$88,600$351,700
2020$226,200$73,600$299,800
2020$226,200$73,600$299,800
2020$226,200$73,600$299,800
2020$226,200$73,600$299,800
2019$226,200$73,600$299,800
2019$226,200$73,600$299,800
2019$226,200$73,600$299,800
2019$226,200$73,600$299,800
2019$215,200$73,600$288,800
2018$215,200$73,600$288,800
2018$215,200$73,600$288,800
2018$215,200$73,600$288,800
2017$215,200$73,600$288,800
2017$215,200$73,600$288,800
2017$215,200$73,600$288,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$128,600$493,400
2025$364,800$128,600$493,400
2025$364,800$128,600$493,400
2024$338,500$113,600$452,100
2024$338,500$113,600$452,100
2024$338,500$113,600$452,100
2024$338,500$113,600$452,100
2023$338,500$113,600$452,100
2023$338,500$113,600$452,100
2023$338,500$113,600$452,100
2023$338,500$113,600$452,100
2023$338,500$113,600$452,100
2022$263,100$88,600$351,700
2022$263,100$88,600$351,700
2022$263,100$88,600$351,700
2022$263,100$88,600$351,700
2021$263,100$88,600$351,700
2021$263,100$88,600$351,700
2021$263,100$88,600$351,700
2021$263,100$88,600$351,700
2020$226,200$73,600$299,800
2020$226,200$73,600$299,800
2020$226,200$73,600$299,800
2020$226,200$73,600$299,800
2019$226,200$73,600$299,800
2019$226,200$73,600$299,800
2019$226,200$73,600$299,800
2019$226,200$73,600$299,800
2019$215,200$73,600$288,800
2018$215,200$73,600$288,800
2018$215,200$73,600$288,800
2018$215,200$73,600$288,800
2017$215,200$73,600$288,800
2017$215,200$73,600$288,800
2017$215,200$73,600$288,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ E 1/ 6/ / Location : 14511 THICKETT RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps