14567 THICKETT RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14567 THICKETT RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
21/ E 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
15355
Owner
DUCKWORTH, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX
Total Market Value
$381,400
Appraisal
$381,400
PID
13302
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THICKETT RIDGE LOT B-8 PLAT CAB 1/179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$130,600$381,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$130,600$381,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCKWORTH, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX
Address14567 THICKETT RIDGE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$122,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 424/743
Sale Date11/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUCKWORTH, CHRISTOPHER T ET UX$122,9000424/743 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $291,432
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 576 0
DCKDeck 312 0
   2,040 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$130,600$381,400
2025$250,800$130,600$381,400
2025$250,800$130,600$381,400
2024$240,300$115,600$355,900
2024$240,300$115,600$355,900
2024$240,300$115,600$355,900
2024$240,300$115,600$355,900
2023$240,300$115,600$355,900
2023$240,300$115,600$355,900
2023$240,300$115,600$355,900
2023$240,300$115,600$355,900
2023$240,300$115,600$355,900
2022$184,000$90,600$274,600
2022$184,000$90,600$274,600
2022$184,000$90,600$274,600
2022$184,000$90,600$274,600
2021$184,000$90,600$274,600
2021$184,000$90,600$274,600
2021$184,000$90,600$274,600
2021$184,000$90,600$274,600
2020$154,600$75,600$230,200
2020$154,600$75,600$230,200
2020$154,600$75,600$230,200
2020$154,600$75,600$230,200
2019$154,600$75,600$230,200
2019$154,600$75,600$230,200
2019$154,600$75,600$230,200
2019$154,600$75,600$230,200
2019$138,100$75,600$213,700
2018$138,100$75,600$213,700
2018$138,100$75,600$213,700
2018$138,100$75,600$213,700
2017$138,100$75,600$213,700
2017$138,100$75,600$213,700
2017$138,100$75,600$213,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$130,600$381,400
2025$250,800$130,600$381,400
2025$250,800$130,600$381,400
2024$240,300$115,600$355,900
2024$240,300$115,600$355,900
2024$240,300$115,600$355,900
2024$240,300$115,600$355,900
2023$240,300$115,600$355,900
2023$240,300$115,600$355,900
2023$240,300$115,600$355,900
2023$240,300$115,600$355,900
2023$240,300$115,600$355,900
2022$184,000$90,600$274,600
2022$184,000$90,600$274,600
2022$184,000$90,600$274,600
2022$184,000$90,600$274,600
2021$184,000$90,600$274,600
2021$184,000$90,600$274,600
2021$184,000$90,600$274,600
2021$184,000$90,600$274,600
2020$154,600$75,600$230,200
2020$154,600$75,600$230,200
2020$154,600$75,600$230,200
2020$154,600$75,600$230,200
2019$154,600$75,600$230,200
2019$154,600$75,600$230,200
2019$154,600$75,600$230,200
2019$154,600$75,600$230,200
2019$138,100$75,600$213,700
2018$138,100$75,600$213,700
2018$138,100$75,600$213,700
2018$138,100$75,600$213,700
2017$138,100$75,600$213,700
2017$138,100$75,600$213,700
2017$138,100$75,600$213,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ E 1/ 8/ / Location : 14567 THICKETT RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps