10683 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10683 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ D 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
15357
Owner
FRYE, NANCY ET AL
Total Market Value
$676,100
Appraisal
$676,100
PID
13304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 9 PLAT DB 487/472
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,000$217,100$676,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,000$217,100$676,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE, NANCY ET AL
Address10683 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7002/0
Sale Date06/14/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRYE, NANCY ET AL$017002/0 06/14/20057002
MORRIS, NANCY L$34,5000396/492 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,368
Replacement Cost: $505,864
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,448 1,448
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,840 3,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL744.00 UNITS$16,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,000$217,100$676,100
2025$459,000$217,100$676,100
2025$459,000$217,100$676,100
2024$437,200$169,700$606,900
2024$437,200$169,700$606,900
2024$437,200$169,700$606,900
2024$437,200$169,700$606,900
2023$437,200$169,700$606,900
2023$437,200$169,700$606,900
2023$437,200$169,700$606,900
2023$437,200$169,700$606,900
2023$437,200$169,700$606,900
2022$321,600$154,700$476,300
2022$321,600$154,700$476,300
2022$321,600$154,700$476,300
2022$321,600$154,700$476,300
2021$321,600$154,700$476,300
2021$321,600$154,700$476,300
2021$321,600$154,700$476,300
2021$321,600$154,700$476,300
2020$312,900$143,100$456,000
2020$300,500$143,100$443,600
2020$300,500$143,100$443,600
2020$300,500$143,100$443,600
2019$300,500$143,100$443,600
2019$300,500$143,100$443,600
2019$300,500$143,100$443,600
2019$300,500$143,100$443,600
2019$280,400$139,800$420,200
2018$280,400$139,800$420,200
2018$280,400$139,800$420,200
2018$280,400$139,800$420,200
2017$280,400$139,800$420,200
2017$280,400$139,800$420,200
2017$280,400$139,800$420,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,000$217,100$676,100
2025$459,000$217,100$676,100
2025$459,000$217,100$676,100
2024$437,200$169,700$606,900
2024$437,200$169,700$606,900
2024$437,200$169,700$606,900
2024$437,200$169,700$606,900
2023$437,200$169,700$606,900
2023$437,200$169,700$606,900
2023$437,200$169,700$606,900
2023$437,200$169,700$606,900
2023$437,200$169,700$606,900
2022$321,600$154,700$476,300
2022$321,600$154,700$476,300
2022$321,600$154,700$476,300
2022$321,600$154,700$476,300
2021$321,600$154,700$476,300
2021$321,600$154,700$476,300
2021$321,600$154,700$476,300
2021$321,600$154,700$476,300
2020$312,900$143,100$456,000
2020$300,500$143,100$443,600
2020$300,500$143,100$443,600
2020$300,500$143,100$443,600
2019$300,500$143,100$443,600
2019$300,500$143,100$443,600
2019$300,500$143,100$443,600
2019$300,500$143,100$443,600
2019$280,400$139,800$420,200
2018$280,400$139,800$420,200
2018$280,400$139,800$420,200
2018$280,400$139,800$420,200
2017$280,400$139,800$420,200
2017$280,400$139,800$420,200
2017$280,400$139,800$420,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ D 1/ 7/ / Location : 10683 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps