12189 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12189 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
27/ 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
15366
Owner
NEAL, W GREANER II TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$323,400
Appraisal
$323,400
PID
13313
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER PLAT DB 387/619
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$112,900$323,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$112,900$323,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEAL, W GREANER II TR ET AL
Address12207 OBANNONS MILL RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4160
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1798/1
Sale Date04/10/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEAL, W GREANER II TR ET AL$021798/10204/10/2018180001798
NEAL, W GREANER II ET UX$021797/10204/10/2018180001797
NEAL, W GREANER II$00387/619 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $265,594
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area784
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
FUSFinished Upper Story 552 552
BSMBasement 784 0
DCKDeck 344 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,784 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$112,900$323,400
2025$210,500$112,900$323,400
2025$210,500$112,900$323,400
2024$200,700$77,900$278,600
2024$200,700$77,900$278,600
2024$200,700$77,900$278,600
2024$187,000$77,900$264,900
2023$187,000$77,900$264,900
2023$187,000$77,900$264,900
2023$187,000$77,900$264,900
2023$187,000$77,900$264,900
2023$187,000$77,900$264,900
2022$147,400$72,900$220,300
2022$147,400$72,900$220,300
2022$147,400$72,900$220,300
2022$147,400$72,900$220,300
2021$147,400$72,900$220,300
2021$147,400$72,900$220,300
2021$147,400$72,900$220,300
2021$147,400$72,900$220,300
2020$124,100$61,300$185,400
2020$124,100$61,300$185,400
2020$124,100$61,300$185,400
2020$124,100$61,300$185,400
2019$124,100$61,300$185,400
2019$124,100$61,300$185,400
2019$124,100$61,300$185,400
2019$124,100$61,300$185,400
2019$124,100$58,000$182,100
2018$124,100$58,000$182,100
2018$124,100$58,000$182,100
2018$124,100$58,000$182,100
2017$124,100$58,000$182,100
2017$124,100$58,000$182,100
2017$124,100$58,000$182,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$112,900$323,400
2025$210,500$112,900$323,400
2025$210,500$112,900$323,400
2024$200,700$77,900$278,600
2024$200,700$77,900$278,600
2024$200,700$77,900$278,600
2024$187,000$77,900$264,900
2023$187,000$77,900$264,900
2023$187,000$77,900$264,900
2023$187,000$77,900$264,900
2023$187,000$77,900$264,900
2023$187,000$77,900$264,900
2022$147,400$72,900$220,300
2022$147,400$72,900$220,300
2022$147,400$72,900$220,300
2022$147,400$72,900$220,300
2021$147,400$72,900$220,300
2021$147,400$72,900$220,300
2021$147,400$72,900$220,300
2021$147,400$72,900$220,300
2020$124,100$61,300$185,400
2020$124,100$61,300$185,400
2020$124,100$61,300$185,400
2020$124,100$61,300$185,400
2019$124,100$61,300$185,400
2019$124,100$61,300$185,400
2019$124,100$61,300$185,400
2019$124,100$61,300$185,400
2019$124,100$58,000$182,100
2018$124,100$58,000$182,100
2018$124,100$58,000$182,100
2018$124,100$58,000$182,100
2017$124,100$58,000$182,100
2017$124,100$58,000$182,100
2017$124,100$58,000$182,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ 1/ 2/ A / Location : 12189 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps