428 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
428 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
15368
Owner
PERKINS, IVETTE HILDEGARDE
Total Market Value
$261,700
Appraisal
$261,700
PID
13315
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT. I LOT 8 2990 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,400$73,300$261,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,400$73,300$261,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS, IVETTE HILDEGARDE
Address428 CROMWELL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3776
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0919/1
Sale Date03/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERKINS, IVETTE HILDEGARDE $280,00010919/10103/04/2025250000919
BARNWELL, THOMAS A JR$173,00015530/10110/10/2017170005530
POTTS, RACHAEL LYNN$105,00017357/0 11/30/20127357
BREEDEN, JILL G$185,00016827/0 08/10/20076827
BAKER, MARGARET ALICE$83,0000564/651 10/16/19950
PETAGNA, JEFFREY A ET AL$87,7500456/174 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $214,108
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 556 556
FUSFinished Upper Story 532 532
OVROverhang 32 32
OPROpen Porch 54 0
STGStorage 50 0
   1,224 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,400$73,300$261,700
2025$188,400$73,300$261,700
2025$184,100$73,300$257,400
2024$174,500$55,200$229,700
2024$174,500$55,200$229,700
2024$174,500$55,200$229,700
2024$174,500$55,200$229,700
2023$174,500$55,200$229,700
2023$174,500$55,200$229,700
2023$174,500$55,200$229,700
2023$174,500$55,200$229,700
2023$174,500$55,200$229,700
2022$140,100$45,300$185,400
2022$140,100$45,300$185,400
2022$140,100$45,300$185,400
2022$140,100$45,300$185,400
2021$140,100$45,300$185,400
2021$140,100$45,300$185,400
2021$140,100$45,300$185,400
2021$140,100$45,300$185,400
2020$123,000$41,100$164,100
2020$124,800$41,100$165,900
2020$124,800$41,100$165,900
2020$124,800$41,100$165,900
2019$124,800$41,100$165,900
2019$124,800$41,100$165,900
2019$124,800$41,100$165,900
2019$124,800$41,100$165,900
2019$114,200$30,000$144,200
2018$114,200$30,000$144,200
2018$114,200$30,000$144,200
2018$114,200$30,000$144,200
2017$114,200$30,000$144,200
2017$114,200$30,000$144,200
2017$114,200$30,000$144,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,400$73,300$261,700
2025$188,400$73,300$261,700
2025$184,100$73,300$257,400
2024$174,500$55,200$229,700
2024$174,500$55,200$229,700
2024$174,500$55,200$229,700
2024$174,500$55,200$229,700
2023$174,500$55,200$229,700
2023$174,500$55,200$229,700
2023$174,500$55,200$229,700
2023$174,500$55,200$229,700
2023$174,500$55,200$229,700
2022$140,100$45,300$185,400
2022$140,100$45,300$185,400
2022$140,100$45,300$185,400
2022$140,100$45,300$185,400
2021$140,100$45,300$185,400
2021$140,100$45,300$185,400
2021$140,100$45,300$185,400
2021$140,100$45,300$185,400
2020$123,000$41,100$164,100
2020$124,800$41,100$165,900
2020$124,800$41,100$165,900
2020$124,800$41,100$165,900
2019$124,800$41,100$165,900
2019$124,800$41,100$165,900
2019$124,800$41,100$165,900
2019$124,800$41,100$165,900
2019$114,200$30,000$144,200
2018$114,200$30,000$144,200
2018$114,200$30,000$144,200
2018$114,200$30,000$144,200
2017$114,200$30,000$144,200
2017$114,200$30,000$144,200
2017$114,200$30,000$144,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 8/ / Location : 428 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps