436 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
436 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 10/ /
Acct#
15371
Owner
BAUTISTA, ANDREA CHICAS
Total Market Value
$309,400
Appraisal
$309,400
PID
13318
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 10 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,400$73,000$309,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,400$73,000$309,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUTISTA, ANDREA CHICAS
Address436 CROMWELL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10209/1
Sale Date11/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAUTISTA, ANDREA CHICAS $275,000110209/10111/29/2021210010209
CARROLL, BRANDON ET UX $135,00016813/10107/30/2021210006813
BERRY, MARY BELINDA$86,0001628/418 12/15/19970
SOUTTER, JOAN E$81,0000538/321 09/14/19940
HAWTHORNE, RALPH G AND MARY F$100,5330411/365 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $243,544
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 675 675
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 90 0
STGStorage 36 0
   1,496 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE40.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,400$73,000$309,400
2025$236,400$73,000$309,400
2025$236,400$73,000$309,400
2024$231,800$55,000$286,800
2024$231,800$55,000$286,800
2024$231,800$55,000$286,800
2024$231,800$55,000$286,800
2023$231,800$55,000$286,800
2023$231,800$55,000$286,800
2023$231,800$55,000$286,800
2023$231,800$55,000$286,800
2023$231,800$55,000$286,800
2022$220,900$55,000$275,900
2022$185,800$45,100$230,900
2022$185,800$45,100$230,900
2022$159,800$45,100$204,900
2021$159,800$45,100$204,900
2021$159,800$45,100$204,900
2021$159,800$45,100$204,900
2021$159,800$45,100$204,900
2020$139,900$40,800$180,700
2020$139,900$40,800$180,700
2020$139,900$40,800$180,700
2020$139,900$40,800$180,700
2019$139,900$40,800$180,700
2019$139,900$40,800$180,700
2019$139,900$40,800$180,700
2019$139,900$40,800$180,700
2019$127,800$29,800$157,600
2018$127,800$29,800$157,600
2018$127,800$29,800$157,600
2018$127,800$29,800$157,600
2017$127,800$29,800$157,600
2017$127,800$29,800$157,600
2017$127,800$29,800$157,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,400$73,000$309,400
2025$236,400$73,000$309,400
2025$236,400$73,000$309,400
2024$231,800$55,000$286,800
2024$231,800$55,000$286,800
2024$231,800$55,000$286,800
2024$231,800$55,000$286,800
2023$231,800$55,000$286,800
2023$231,800$55,000$286,800
2023$231,800$55,000$286,800
2023$231,800$55,000$286,800
2023$231,800$55,000$286,800
2022$220,900$55,000$275,900
2022$185,800$45,100$230,900
2022$185,800$45,100$230,900
2022$159,800$45,100$204,900
2021$159,800$45,100$204,900
2021$159,800$45,100$204,900
2021$159,800$45,100$204,900
2021$159,800$45,100$204,900
2020$139,900$40,800$180,700
2020$139,900$40,800$180,700
2020$139,900$40,800$180,700
2020$139,900$40,800$180,700
2019$139,900$40,800$180,700
2019$139,900$40,800$180,700
2019$139,900$40,800$180,700
2019$139,900$40,800$180,700
2019$127,800$29,800$157,600
2018$127,800$29,800$157,600
2018$127,800$29,800$157,600
2018$127,800$29,800$157,600
2017$127,800$29,800$157,600
2017$127,800$29,800$157,600
2017$127,800$29,800$157,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 10/ / Location : 436 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps