440 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
440 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 11/ /
Acct#
15372
Owner
SCHOOLS, JONATHAN B
Total Market Value
$280,200
Appraisal
$280,200
PID
13319
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 11 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$73,000$280,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$73,000$280,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOOLS, JONATHAN B
Address440 CROMWELL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3776
Sale Price$192,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2533/1
Sale Date04/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHOOLS, JONATHAN B$192,00012533/10104/29/2020200002533
KOWALEWSKI, ASHLEY M$014391/10208/15/2017170004391
KOWALESKI, ASHLEY$169,90011504/10103/24/2017170001504
THOMSON, GLENN$107,50015673/0 09/23/20095673
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$174,17214223/0 07/13/20094223
STALLARD, KELLY A$207,00014071/0 04/13/20064071
KOONTZ, BARBARA A$88,00011756/0 04/03/20011756
GILMAN, JOHN H ET AL$99,2290409/472 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $240,924
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 688 688
FUSFinished Upper Story 584 584
OVROverhang 44 44
OPROpen Porch 38 0
PTOPatio 174 0
STGStorage 54 0
   1,582 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$73,000$280,200
2025$207,200$73,000$280,200
2025$207,200$73,000$280,200
2024$197,000$55,000$252,000
2024$197,000$55,000$252,000
2024$197,000$55,000$252,000
2024$197,000$55,000$252,000
2023$197,000$55,000$252,000
2023$197,000$55,000$252,000
2023$197,000$55,000$252,000
2023$197,000$55,000$252,000
2023$197,000$55,000$252,000
2022$158,100$45,100$203,200
2022$158,100$45,100$203,200
2022$158,100$45,100$203,200
2022$158,100$45,100$203,200
2021$158,100$45,100$203,200
2021$158,100$45,100$203,200
2021$158,100$45,100$203,200
2021$158,100$45,100$203,200
2020$137,900$40,800$178,700
2020$137,400$40,800$178,200
2020$137,400$40,800$178,200
2020$137,400$40,800$178,200
2019$137,400$40,800$178,200
2019$137,400$40,800$178,200
2019$137,400$40,800$178,200
2019$137,400$40,800$178,200
2019$125,500$29,800$155,300
2018$125,500$29,800$155,300
2018$125,500$29,800$155,300
2018$125,500$29,800$155,300
2017$125,500$29,800$155,300
2017$125,500$29,800$155,300
2017$125,500$29,800$155,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$73,000$280,200
2025$207,200$73,000$280,200
2025$207,200$73,000$280,200
2024$197,000$55,000$252,000
2024$197,000$55,000$252,000
2024$197,000$55,000$252,000
2024$197,000$55,000$252,000
2023$197,000$55,000$252,000
2023$197,000$55,000$252,000
2023$197,000$55,000$252,000
2023$197,000$55,000$252,000
2023$197,000$55,000$252,000
2022$158,100$45,100$203,200
2022$158,100$45,100$203,200
2022$158,100$45,100$203,200
2022$158,100$45,100$203,200
2021$158,100$45,100$203,200
2021$158,100$45,100$203,200
2021$158,100$45,100$203,200
2021$158,100$45,100$203,200
2020$137,900$40,800$178,700
2020$137,400$40,800$178,200
2020$137,400$40,800$178,200
2020$137,400$40,800$178,200
2019$137,400$40,800$178,200
2019$137,400$40,800$178,200
2019$137,400$40,800$178,200
2019$137,400$40,800$178,200
2019$125,500$29,800$155,300
2018$125,500$29,800$155,300
2018$125,500$29,800$155,300
2018$125,500$29,800$155,300
2017$125,500$29,800$155,300
2017$125,500$29,800$155,300
2017$125,500$29,800$155,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 11/ / Location : 440 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps