504 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
504 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 18/ /
Acct#
15379
Owner
FARRELL, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$281,100
Appraisal
$281,100
PID
13326
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 18 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$73,000$281,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$73,000$281,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL, MICHAEL ET UX
Address12997 TORY GATE CT

HAYMARKET, VA 20169-2687
Sale Price$283,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4574/1
Sale Date10/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARRELL, MICHAEL ET UX $283,50014574/10110/10/2024240004574
CHRISTENSEN, JERRY R ET UX$84,25012344/0 04/27/20012344
BRANCH BANKING & TRUST COMPANY$015625/0 10/25/20005625
SCHUSTER, LAWRENCE K ET UX$35,1500454/768 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $241,979
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 663 663
FUSFinished Upper Story 663 663
OVROverhang 12 12
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 90 0
STGStorage 36 0
   1,484 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$73,000$281,100
2025$208,100$73,000$281,100
2025$208,100$73,000$281,100
2024$217,700$55,000$272,700
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$73,000$281,100
2025$208,100$73,000$281,100
2025$208,100$73,000$281,100
2024$217,700$55,000$272,700
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 18/ / Location : 504 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps