512 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
512 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 20/ /
Acct#
15381
Owner
EMK INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$236,800
Appraisal
$236,800
PID
13328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 20 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$73,000$236,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$73,000$236,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEMK INVESTMENTS LLC
Address19277 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8039
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12863/0
Sale Date11/30/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EMK INVESTMENTS LLC$135,000112863/0 11/30/200412863
M R J PARTNERSHIP$90,00016344/0 06/11/20036344
LONG, EDWARD B ET ALS$85,50000413/559 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 990
Replacement Cost: $190,483
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 484 484
FUSFinished Upper Story 484 484
OVROverhang 22 22
PTOPatio 48 0
STGStorage 48 0
   1,086 990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$73,000$236,800
2025$163,800$73,000$236,800
2025$163,800$73,000$236,800
2024$157,100$55,000$212,100
2024$157,100$55,000$212,100
2024$157,100$55,000$212,100
2024$157,100$55,000$212,100
2023$157,100$55,000$212,100
2023$157,100$55,000$212,100
2023$157,100$55,000$212,100
2023$157,100$55,000$212,100
2023$157,100$55,000$212,100
2022$125,800$45,100$170,900
2022$125,800$45,100$170,900
2022$125,800$45,100$170,900
2022$123,500$45,100$168,600
2021$123,500$45,100$168,600
2021$123,500$45,100$168,600
2021$123,500$45,100$168,600
2021$123,500$45,100$168,600
2020$108,100$40,800$148,900
2020$108,100$40,800$148,900
2020$108,100$40,800$148,900
2020$108,100$40,800$148,900
2019$108,100$40,800$148,900
2019$108,100$40,800$148,900
2019$108,100$40,800$148,900
2019$108,100$40,800$148,900
2019$98,700$29,800$128,500
2018$98,700$29,800$128,500
2018$98,700$29,800$128,500
2018$98,700$29,800$128,500
2017$98,700$29,800$128,500
2017$98,700$29,800$128,500
2017$98,700$29,800$128,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$73,000$236,800
2025$163,800$73,000$236,800
2025$163,800$73,000$236,800
2024$157,100$55,000$212,100
2024$157,100$55,000$212,100
2024$157,100$55,000$212,100
2024$157,100$55,000$212,100
2023$157,100$55,000$212,100
2023$157,100$55,000$212,100
2023$157,100$55,000$212,100
2023$157,100$55,000$212,100
2023$157,100$55,000$212,100
2022$125,800$45,100$170,900
2022$125,800$45,100$170,900
2022$125,800$45,100$170,900
2022$123,500$45,100$168,600
2021$123,500$45,100$168,600
2021$123,500$45,100$168,600
2021$123,500$45,100$168,600
2021$123,500$45,100$168,600
2020$108,100$40,800$148,900
2020$108,100$40,800$148,900
2020$108,100$40,800$148,900
2020$108,100$40,800$148,900
2019$108,100$40,800$148,900
2019$108,100$40,800$148,900
2019$108,100$40,800$148,900
2019$108,100$40,800$148,900
2019$98,700$29,800$128,500
2018$98,700$29,800$128,500
2018$98,700$29,800$128,500
2018$98,700$29,800$128,500
2017$98,700$29,800$128,500
2017$98,700$29,800$128,500
2017$98,700$29,800$128,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 20/ / Location : 512 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps