6296 RIVER GARDEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6296 RIVER GARDEN LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
15383
Owner
VOYLES, TY ET UX
Total Market Value
$681,500
Appraisal
$681,500
PID
13330
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 3 PLAT CAB 1/204
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$321,400$681,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$321,400$681,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOYLES, TY ET UX
Address6296 RIVER GARDEN LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1770
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1910/1
Sale Date04/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VOYLES, TY ET UX$415,00011910/10104/16/2018180001910
FREITAG, RUSSELL$177,0001581/336 05/30/19960
O'BANNON, T POWELL$10,0000492/492 10/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $396,868
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.55
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area932
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,342 1,342
FUSFinished Upper Story 746 746
BSMBasement 1,036 0
DCKDeck 643 0
OPROpen Porch 512 0
   4,279 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$321,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL432.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE600.00 UNITS$2,4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1000.00 UNITS$14,1001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED80.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$321,400$681,500
2025$360,100$321,400$681,500
2025$360,100$321,400$681,500
2024$336,700$243,500$580,200
2024$336,700$206,000$542,700
2024$336,700$206,000$542,700
2024$336,700$206,000$542,700
2023$336,700$206,000$542,700
2023$336,700$206,000$542,700
2023$336,700$206,000$542,700
2023$336,700$206,000$542,700
2023$336,700$206,000$542,700
2022$267,500$206,000$473,500
2022$267,500$183,500$451,000
2022$267,500$183,500$451,000
2022$267,500$183,500$451,000
2021$267,500$183,500$451,000
2021$267,500$183,500$451,000
2021$267,500$183,500$451,000
2021$267,500$183,500$451,000
2020$227,700$166,100$393,800
2020$227,700$166,100$393,800
2020$227,700$166,100$393,800
2020$227,700$166,100$393,800
2019$227,700$166,100$393,800
2019$227,700$166,100$393,800
2019$227,700$166,100$393,800
2019$227,700$166,100$393,800
2019$227,700$166,100$393,800
2018$227,700$161,200$388,900
2018$227,700$161,200$388,900
2018$225,100$121,900$347,000
2017$225,100$121,900$347,000
2017$225,100$121,900$347,000
2017$225,100$121,900$347,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$321,400$681,500
2025$360,100$321,400$681,500
2025$360,100$321,400$681,500
2024$336,700$243,500$580,200
2024$336,700$206,000$542,700
2024$336,700$206,000$542,700
2024$336,700$206,000$542,700
2023$336,700$206,000$542,700
2023$336,700$206,000$542,700
2023$336,700$206,000$542,700
2023$336,700$206,000$542,700
2023$336,700$206,000$542,700
2022$267,500$206,000$473,500
2022$267,500$183,500$451,000
2022$267,500$183,500$451,000
2022$267,500$183,500$451,000
2021$267,500$183,500$451,000
2021$267,500$183,500$451,000
2021$267,500$183,500$451,000
2021$267,500$183,500$451,000
2020$227,700$166,100$393,800
2020$227,700$166,100$393,800
2020$227,700$166,100$393,800
2020$227,700$166,100$393,800
2019$227,700$166,100$393,800
2019$227,700$166,100$393,800
2019$227,700$166,100$393,800
2019$227,700$166,100$393,800
2019$227,700$166,100$393,800
2018$227,700$161,200$388,900
2018$227,700$161,200$388,900
2018$225,100$121,900$347,000
2017$225,100$121,900$347,000
2017$225,100$121,900$347,000
2017$225,100$121,900$347,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 11/ B / Location : 6296 RIVER GARDEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps