7307 WOODWARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7307 WOODWARD LN
Parcel ID
11/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15384
Owner
ORR, JOHN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$446,500
Appraisal
$446,500
PID
13331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FIELDING'S RIDGE PHASE 1 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$156,600$446,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$156,600$446,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORR, JOHN A ET UX
Address7307 WOODWARD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1762
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 396/201
Sale Date09/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORR, JOHN A ET UX$25,0000396/201 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $329,413
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area676
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,280 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$156,600$446,500
2025$289,900$156,600$446,500
2025$289,900$156,600$446,500
2024$278,800$126,600$405,400
2024$278,800$126,600$405,400
2024$278,800$126,600$405,400
2024$278,800$126,600$405,400
2023$278,800$126,600$405,400
2023$278,800$126,600$405,400
2023$278,800$126,600$405,400
2023$278,800$126,600$405,400
2023$278,800$126,600$405,400
2022$212,100$111,600$323,700
2022$212,100$111,600$323,700
2022$212,100$111,600$323,700
2022$212,100$111,600$323,700
2021$212,100$111,600$323,700
2021$212,100$111,600$323,700
2021$212,100$111,600$323,700
2021$212,100$111,600$323,700
2020$195,100$100,000$295,100
2020$195,100$100,000$295,100
2020$195,100$100,000$295,100
2020$195,100$100,000$295,100
2019$195,100$100,000$295,100
2019$195,100$100,000$295,100
2019$195,100$100,000$295,100
2019$195,100$100,000$295,100
2019$165,400$96,700$262,100
2018$165,400$96,700$262,100
2018$165,400$96,700$262,100
2018$165,400$96,700$262,100
2017$165,400$96,700$262,100
2017$165,400$96,700$262,100
2017$165,400$96,700$262,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$156,600$446,500
2025$289,900$156,600$446,500
2025$289,900$156,600$446,500
2024$278,800$126,600$405,400
2024$278,800$126,600$405,400
2024$278,800$126,600$405,400
2024$278,800$126,600$405,400
2023$278,800$126,600$405,400
2023$278,800$126,600$405,400
2023$278,800$126,600$405,400
2023$278,800$126,600$405,400
2023$278,800$126,600$405,400
2022$212,100$111,600$323,700
2022$212,100$111,600$323,700
2022$212,100$111,600$323,700
2022$212,100$111,600$323,700
2021$212,100$111,600$323,700
2021$212,100$111,600$323,700
2021$212,100$111,600$323,700
2021$212,100$111,600$323,700
2020$195,100$100,000$295,100
2020$195,100$100,000$295,100
2020$195,100$100,000$295,100
2020$195,100$100,000$295,100
2019$195,100$100,000$295,100
2019$195,100$100,000$295,100
2019$195,100$100,000$295,100
2019$195,100$100,000$295,100
2019$165,400$96,700$262,100
2018$165,400$96,700$262,100
2018$165,400$96,700$262,100
2018$165,400$96,700$262,100
2017$165,400$96,700$262,100
2017$165,400$96,700$262,100
2017$165,400$96,700$262,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 7307 WOODWARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps