616 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
616 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 21/ /
Acct#
15387
Owner
MG HOMES LLC
Total Market Value
$288,800
Appraisal
$288,800
PID
13334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 7 LOT 21 6000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$88,700$288,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$88,700$288,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMG HOMES LLC
Address616 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4270
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6128/1
Sale Date07/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MG HOMES LLC $265,00016128/10107/08/2021210006128
ROBSON, WILLINA LUCILLE ET ALS $010075/10305/03/2021210000075
ROBSON, WILLIE L$174,90015043/0 05/18/20045043
BRADFORD, JEFFREY E ET UX$120,00014425/0 07/19/20014425
PATTON, TIMOTHY J ET UX$83,5000395/105 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,489
Replacement Cost: $293,288
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,489 1,489
DCKDeck 266 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   2,034 1,489

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$88,700$288,800
2025$200,100$88,700$288,800
2025$200,100$88,700$288,800
2024$200,400$74,800$275,200
2024$200,400$74,800$275,200
2024$200,400$74,800$275,200
2024$200,400$74,800$275,200
2023$200,400$74,800$275,200
2023$200,400$74,800$275,200
2023$200,400$74,800$275,200
2023$200,400$74,800$275,200
2023$200,400$74,800$275,200
2022$146,900$65,500$212,400
2022$146,900$65,500$212,400
2022$146,900$65,500$212,400
2022$146,900$65,500$212,400
2021$146,900$65,500$212,400
2021$146,900$65,500$212,400
2021$146,200$65,500$211,700
2021$146,200$65,500$211,700
2020$138,500$44,900$183,400
2020$138,500$44,900$183,400
2020$138,500$44,900$183,400
2020$138,500$44,900$183,400
2019$138,500$44,900$183,400
2019$138,500$44,900$183,400
2019$138,500$44,900$183,400
2019$138,500$44,900$183,400
2019$116,800$44,900$161,700
2018$116,800$44,900$161,700
2018$116,800$44,900$161,700
2018$116,800$44,900$161,700
2017$116,800$44,900$161,700
2017$116,800$44,900$161,700
2017$116,800$44,900$161,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$88,700$288,800
2025$200,100$88,700$288,800
2025$200,100$88,700$288,800
2024$200,400$74,800$275,200
2024$200,400$74,800$275,200
2024$200,400$74,800$275,200
2024$200,400$74,800$275,200
2023$200,400$74,800$275,200
2023$200,400$74,800$275,200
2023$200,400$74,800$275,200
2023$200,400$74,800$275,200
2023$200,400$74,800$275,200
2022$146,900$65,500$212,400
2022$146,900$65,500$212,400
2022$146,900$65,500$212,400
2022$146,900$65,500$212,400
2021$146,900$65,500$212,400
2021$146,900$65,500$212,400
2021$146,200$65,500$211,700
2021$146,200$65,500$211,700
2020$138,500$44,900$183,400
2020$138,500$44,900$183,400
2020$138,500$44,900$183,400
2020$138,500$44,900$183,400
2019$138,500$44,900$183,400
2019$138,500$44,900$183,400
2019$138,500$44,900$183,400
2019$138,500$44,900$183,400
2019$116,800$44,900$161,700
2018$116,800$44,900$161,700
2018$116,800$44,900$161,700
2018$116,800$44,900$161,700
2017$116,800$44,900$161,700
2017$116,800$44,900$161,700
2017$116,800$44,900$161,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 21/ / Location : 616 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps