12478 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12478 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ F 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15393
Owner
WINDLAND, JENIFER BOOKER
Total Market Value
$404,200
Appraisal
$404,200
PID
13340
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MONUMENT MILLS LOT 5R PLAT CAB 7/312
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.093
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$141,300$404,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$141,300$404,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINDLAND, JENIFER BOOKER
Address12478 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 607/686
Sale Date04/29/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINDLAND, JENIFER BOOKER$01607/686 04/29/19970
WINDLAND, JEFFREY M ET UX$106,9800507/121 08/12/19930
ALL-PRO ELECTRIC INC$35,1500412/347 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $298,240
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   2,084 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$141,300$404,200
2025$262,900$141,300$404,200
2025$262,900$141,300$404,200
2024$251,100$111,300$362,400
2024$251,100$111,300$362,400
2024$251,100$111,300$362,400
2024$251,100$111,300$362,400
2023$251,100$111,300$362,400
2023$251,100$111,300$362,400
2023$251,100$111,300$362,400
2023$251,100$111,300$362,400
2023$251,100$111,300$362,400
2022$183,100$96,300$279,400
2022$183,100$96,300$279,400
2022$183,100$96,300$279,400
2022$183,100$96,300$279,400
2021$183,100$96,300$279,400
2021$183,100$96,300$279,400
2021$183,100$96,300$279,400
2021$183,100$96,300$279,400
2020$173,600$84,700$258,300
2020$173,600$84,700$258,300
2020$173,600$84,700$258,300
2020$173,600$84,700$258,300
2019$173,600$84,700$258,300
2019$173,600$84,700$258,300
2019$173,600$84,700$258,300
2019$173,600$84,700$258,300
2019$144,100$81,400$225,500
2018$144,100$81,400$225,500
2018$144,100$81,400$225,500
2018$144,100$81,400$225,500
2017$144,100$81,400$225,500
2017$144,100$81,400$225,500
2017$144,100$81,400$225,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$141,300$404,200
2025$262,900$141,300$404,200
2025$262,900$141,300$404,200
2024$251,100$111,300$362,400
2024$251,100$111,300$362,400
2024$251,100$111,300$362,400
2024$251,100$111,300$362,400
2023$251,100$111,300$362,400
2023$251,100$111,300$362,400
2023$251,100$111,300$362,400
2023$251,100$111,300$362,400
2023$251,100$111,300$362,400
2022$183,100$96,300$279,400
2022$183,100$96,300$279,400
2022$183,100$96,300$279,400
2022$183,100$96,300$279,400
2021$183,100$96,300$279,400
2021$183,100$96,300$279,400
2021$183,100$96,300$279,400
2021$183,100$96,300$279,400
2020$173,600$84,700$258,300
2020$173,600$84,700$258,300
2020$173,600$84,700$258,300
2020$173,600$84,700$258,300
2019$173,600$84,700$258,300
2019$173,600$84,700$258,300
2019$173,600$84,700$258,300
2019$173,600$84,700$258,300
2019$144,100$81,400$225,500
2018$144,100$81,400$225,500
2018$144,100$81,400$225,500
2018$144,100$81,400$225,500
2017$144,100$81,400$225,500
2017$144,100$81,400$225,500
2017$144,100$81,400$225,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ F 1/ 5/ / Location : 12478 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps