19321 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19321 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 39/ E /
Acct#
15394
Owner
COFFELT, JUANITA ODESSA
Total Market Value
$531,000
Appraisal
$531,000
PID
13341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 388/96
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,000$134,000$531,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,000$134,000$531,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOFFELT, JUANITA ODESSA
Address19321 OLD ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8334
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3922/1
Sale Date09/23/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COFFELT, JUANITA ODESSA $013922/10409/23/2025170003922
COFFELT, RICHARD H ET UX$325,00013922/10107/25/2017170003922
PICKEREL, M KIRK EXE ET ALS $010250/10311/10/2016160000250
PICKEREL, DOROTHY D$01388/94 11/18/20100
PICKEREL, CECIL D ET UX$21,0000388/94 05/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,265
Replacement Cost: $448,919
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2104
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,265 2,265
BSMBasement 2,104 0
CRLCrawl Space 161 0
DCKDeck 438 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 91 0
PTOPatio 228 0
SCRScreened Porch 228 0
   6,021 2,265

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,000$134,000$531,000
2025$397,000$134,000$531,000
2025$397,000$134,000$531,000
2024$378,400$97,700$476,100
2024$378,400$97,700$476,100
2024$378,400$97,700$476,100
2024$378,400$97,700$476,100
2023$378,400$97,700$476,100
2023$378,400$97,700$476,100
2023$378,400$97,700$476,100
2023$378,400$97,700$476,100
2023$378,400$97,700$476,100
2022$291,100$97,700$388,800
2022$291,100$97,700$388,800
2022$291,100$97,700$388,800
2022$289,900$97,700$387,600
2021$289,900$97,700$387,600
2021$289,900$97,700$387,600
2021$289,900$97,700$387,600
2021$289,900$97,700$387,600
2020$261,500$80,900$342,400
2020$261,500$80,900$342,400
2020$261,500$80,900$342,400
2020$261,500$80,900$342,400
2019$261,500$80,900$342,400
2019$261,500$80,900$342,400
2019$261,500$80,900$342,400
2019$261,500$80,900$342,400
2019$261,500$80,900$342,400
2018$237,700$76,100$313,800
2018$237,700$76,100$313,800
2018$237,700$76,100$313,800
2017$237,700$76,100$313,800
2017$237,600$76,100$313,700
2017$237,600$76,100$313,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,000$134,000$531,000
2025$397,000$134,000$531,000
2025$397,000$134,000$531,000
2024$378,400$97,700$476,100
2024$378,400$97,700$476,100
2024$378,400$97,700$476,100
2024$378,400$97,700$476,100
2023$378,400$97,700$476,100
2023$378,400$97,700$476,100
2023$378,400$97,700$476,100
2023$378,400$97,700$476,100
2023$378,400$97,700$476,100
2022$291,100$97,700$388,800
2022$291,100$97,700$388,800
2022$291,100$97,700$388,800
2022$289,900$97,700$387,600
2021$289,900$97,700$387,600
2021$289,900$97,700$387,600
2021$289,900$97,700$387,600
2021$289,900$97,700$387,600
2020$261,500$80,900$342,400
2020$261,500$80,900$342,400
2020$261,500$80,900$342,400
2020$261,500$80,900$342,400
2019$261,500$80,900$342,400
2019$261,500$80,900$342,400
2019$261,500$80,900$342,400
2019$261,500$80,900$342,400
2019$261,500$80,900$342,400
2018$237,700$76,100$313,800
2018$237,700$76,100$313,800
2018$237,700$76,100$313,800
2017$237,700$76,100$313,800
2017$237,600$76,100$313,700
2017$237,600$76,100$313,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 39/ E / Location : 19321 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps