6193 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6193 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ D 1/ 9/ A /
Acct#
15396
Owner
ALVARADO, ENDER R
Total Market Value
$428,700
Appraisal
$428,700
PID
13343
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLACKWELL SUB LOT 9A PLAT CAB 1/224
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$138,700$428,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$138,700$428,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALVARADO, ENDER R
Address6193 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2237
Sale Price$289,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2768/1
Sale Date05/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALVARADO, ENDER R $289,00012768/10105/23/2018180002768
HAMILTON, DAVID L JR$156,0001659/228 10/02/19980
PATTESON, CAROL$01622/185 10/09/19970
YARBROUGH, STEVE A AND CAROL F$149,5000420/694 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $335,346
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 144 144
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 569 0
   3,305 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$138,700$428,700
2025$290,000$138,700$428,700
2025$290,000$138,700$428,700
2024$275,000$123,700$398,700
2024$275,000$123,700$398,700
2024$275,000$123,700$398,700
2024$275,000$123,700$398,700
2023$275,000$123,700$398,700
2023$275,000$123,700$398,700
2023$275,000$123,700$398,700
2023$275,000$123,700$398,700
2023$275,000$123,700$398,700
2022$209,700$98,700$308,400
2022$208,100$98,700$306,800
2022$208,100$98,700$306,800
2022$208,100$98,700$306,800
2021$208,100$98,700$306,800
2021$208,100$98,700$306,800
2021$208,100$98,700$306,800
2021$208,100$98,700$306,800
2020$192,600$83,700$276,300
2020$192,600$83,700$276,300
2020$192,600$83,700$276,300
2020$192,600$83,700$276,300
2019$192,600$83,700$276,300
2019$192,600$83,700$276,300
2019$192,600$83,700$276,300
2019$192,600$83,700$276,300
2019$192,600$83,700$276,300
2018$182,500$83,700$266,200
2018$170,100$83,700$253,800
2018$170,100$83,700$253,800
2017$170,100$83,700$253,800
2017$170,100$83,700$253,800
2017$170,100$83,700$253,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$138,700$428,700
2025$290,000$138,700$428,700
2025$290,000$138,700$428,700
2024$275,000$123,700$398,700
2024$275,000$123,700$398,700
2024$275,000$123,700$398,700
2024$275,000$123,700$398,700
2023$275,000$123,700$398,700
2023$275,000$123,700$398,700
2023$275,000$123,700$398,700
2023$275,000$123,700$398,700
2023$275,000$123,700$398,700
2022$209,700$98,700$308,400
2022$208,100$98,700$306,800
2022$208,100$98,700$306,800
2022$208,100$98,700$306,800
2021$208,100$98,700$306,800
2021$208,100$98,700$306,800
2021$208,100$98,700$306,800
2021$208,100$98,700$306,800
2020$192,600$83,700$276,300
2020$192,600$83,700$276,300
2020$192,600$83,700$276,300
2020$192,600$83,700$276,300
2019$192,600$83,700$276,300
2019$192,600$83,700$276,300
2019$192,600$83,700$276,300
2019$192,600$83,700$276,300
2019$192,600$83,700$276,300
2018$182,500$83,700$266,200
2018$170,100$83,700$253,800
2018$170,100$83,700$253,800
2017$170,100$83,700$253,800
2017$170,100$83,700$253,800
2017$170,100$83,700$253,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ D 1/ 9/ A / Location : 6193 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps