520 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
520 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 22/ /
Acct#
15397
Owner
JASANI, KRISHNA ET AL
Total Market Value
$260,300
Appraisal
$260,300
PID
13344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 22 2990 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$73,300$260,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$73,300$260,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJASANI, KRISHNA ET AL
Address2495 POST OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$272,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1270/1
Sale Date04/02/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JASANI, KRISHNA ET AL $272,00011270/10104/02/2024240001270
BROWN, GLENDA GALE $199,00015733/10108/31/2020200005733
JOHNSON, TERRI$140,000111812/0 11/01/200411812
JOHNSON, JASON L ET AL$91,00019706/0 11/19/20029706
PERRY, JOHN G$84,50015730/0 10/30/20005730
JOHNSON, SCOTT B$97,4000411/98 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $217,444
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 586 586
FUSFinished Upper Story 530 530
DCKDeck 304 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
STGStorage 40 0
   1,514 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$73,300$260,300
2025$187,000$73,300$260,300
2025$187,000$73,300$260,300
2024$188,600$55,200$243,800
2024$188,600$55,200$243,800
2024$188,600$55,200$243,800
2024$176,300$55,200$231,500
2023$176,300$55,200$231,500
2023$176,300$55,200$231,500
2023$176,300$55,200$231,500
2023$176,300$55,200$231,500
2023$176,300$55,200$231,500
2022$141,900$45,300$187,200
2022$141,900$45,300$187,200
2022$141,900$45,300$187,200
2022$141,900$45,300$187,200
2021$141,900$45,300$187,200
2021$141,900$45,300$187,200
2021$141,900$45,300$187,200
2021$141,900$45,300$187,200
2020$123,500$41,100$164,600
2020$125,400$41,100$166,500
2020$125,400$41,100$166,500
2020$125,400$41,100$166,500
2019$125,400$41,100$166,500
2019$125,400$41,100$166,500
2019$125,400$41,100$166,500
2019$125,400$41,100$166,500
2019$114,800$30,000$144,800
2018$114,800$30,000$144,800
2018$114,800$30,000$144,800
2018$114,800$30,000$144,800
2017$114,800$30,000$144,800
2017$114,800$30,000$144,800
2017$114,800$30,000$144,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$73,300$260,300
2025$187,000$73,300$260,300
2025$187,000$73,300$260,300
2024$188,600$55,200$243,800
2024$188,600$55,200$243,800
2024$188,600$55,200$243,800
2024$176,300$55,200$231,500
2023$176,300$55,200$231,500
2023$176,300$55,200$231,500
2023$176,300$55,200$231,500
2023$176,300$55,200$231,500
2023$176,300$55,200$231,500
2022$141,900$45,300$187,200
2022$141,900$45,300$187,200
2022$141,900$45,300$187,200
2022$141,900$45,300$187,200
2021$141,900$45,300$187,200
2021$141,900$45,300$187,200
2021$141,900$45,300$187,200
2021$141,900$45,300$187,200
2020$123,500$41,100$164,600
2020$125,400$41,100$166,500
2020$125,400$41,100$166,500
2020$125,400$41,100$166,500
2019$125,400$41,100$166,500
2019$125,400$41,100$166,500
2019$125,400$41,100$166,500
2019$125,400$41,100$166,500
2019$114,800$30,000$144,800
2018$114,800$30,000$144,800
2018$114,800$30,000$144,800
2018$114,800$30,000$144,800
2017$114,800$30,000$144,800
2017$114,800$30,000$144,800
2017$114,800$30,000$144,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 22/ / Location : 520 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps