6169 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6169 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ D 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
15398
Owner
CANTRELL, ROBERT D ET UX
Total Market Value
$406,300
Appraisal
$406,300
PID
13345
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLACKWELL SUB LOT 9B PLAT CAB 1/224
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$124,900$406,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$124,900$406,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTRELL, ROBERT D ET UX
Address6169 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2237
Sale Price$149,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 419/645
Sale Date08/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CANTRELL, ROBERT D ET UX$149,5000419/645 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $325,585
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area432
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 144 144
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,976 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$124,900$406,300
2025$281,400$124,900$406,300
2025$281,400$124,900$406,300
2024$267,900$109,900$377,800
2024$267,900$109,900$377,800
2024$267,900$109,900$377,800
2024$267,900$109,900$377,800
2023$267,900$109,900$377,800
2023$267,900$109,900$377,800
2023$267,900$109,900$377,800
2023$267,900$109,900$377,800
2023$267,900$109,900$377,800
2022$202,600$84,900$287,500
2022$202,600$84,900$287,500
2022$202,600$84,900$287,500
2022$202,600$84,900$287,500
2021$202,600$84,900$287,500
2021$202,600$84,900$287,500
2021$202,600$84,900$287,500
2021$202,600$84,900$287,500
2020$188,200$69,900$258,100
2020$188,200$69,900$258,100
2020$188,200$69,900$258,100
2020$188,200$69,900$258,100
2019$188,200$69,900$258,100
2019$188,200$69,900$258,100
2019$188,200$69,900$258,100
2019$188,200$69,900$258,100
2019$178,200$69,900$248,100
2018$178,200$69,900$248,100
2018$178,200$69,900$248,100
2018$178,200$69,900$248,100
2017$178,200$69,900$248,100
2017$178,200$69,900$248,100
2017$178,200$69,900$248,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$124,900$406,300
2025$281,400$124,900$406,300
2025$281,400$124,900$406,300
2024$267,900$109,900$377,800
2024$267,900$109,900$377,800
2024$267,900$109,900$377,800
2024$267,900$109,900$377,800
2023$267,900$109,900$377,800
2023$267,900$109,900$377,800
2023$267,900$109,900$377,800
2023$267,900$109,900$377,800
2023$267,900$109,900$377,800
2022$202,600$84,900$287,500
2022$202,600$84,900$287,500
2022$202,600$84,900$287,500
2022$202,600$84,900$287,500
2021$202,600$84,900$287,500
2021$202,600$84,900$287,500
2021$202,600$84,900$287,500
2021$202,600$84,900$287,500
2020$188,200$69,900$258,100
2020$188,200$69,900$258,100
2020$188,200$69,900$258,100
2020$188,200$69,900$258,100
2019$188,200$69,900$258,100
2019$188,200$69,900$258,100
2019$188,200$69,900$258,100
2019$188,200$69,900$258,100
2019$178,200$69,900$248,100
2018$178,200$69,900$248,100
2018$178,200$69,900$248,100
2018$178,200$69,900$248,100
2017$178,200$69,900$248,100
2017$178,200$69,900$248,100
2017$178,200$69,900$248,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ D 1/ 9/ / Location : 6169 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps