536 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
536 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 26/ /
Acct#
15403
Owner
ROCHA, TYLER R
Total Market Value
$243,200
Appraisal
$243,200
PID
13350
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 26 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,200$73,000$243,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,200$73,000$243,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHA, TYLER R
Address536 CROMWELL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3778
Sale Price$229,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8889/1
Sale Date10/12/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROCHA, TYLER R $229,00018889/10110/12/2021210008889
AVERY, ERIN A $164,00017060/10112/27/2019190007060
SESERKO, HILARY C $148,00011967/10104/19/2017170001967
WINLAND, DONALD D III ET AL$012784/ 0206/18/2014140002784
WINLAND, DONALD $143,00016449/0 06/02/20056449
BASS, JENNIFER C$119,00018143/0 08/02/20048143
BOWMAN, MICHAEL C ET UX$01704/560 12/06/19990
ROBINSON, MICHAEL A ET UX$76,0000527/572 04/22/19940
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOME PARTNERSHIP$35,1500445/488 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 990
Replacement Cost: $197,951
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 484 484
FUSFinished Upper Story 484 484
OVROverhang 22 22
PTOPatio 224 0
STGStorage 48 0
   1,262 990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,200$73,000$243,200
2025$170,200$73,000$243,200
2025$170,200$73,000$243,200
2024$161,300$55,000$216,300
2024$161,300$55,000$216,300
2024$161,300$55,000$216,300
2024$161,300$55,000$216,300
2023$161,300$55,000$216,300
2023$161,300$55,000$216,300
2023$161,300$55,000$216,300
2023$161,300$55,000$216,300
2023$161,300$55,000$216,300
2022$153,700$55,000$208,700
2022$129,700$45,100$174,800
2022$129,700$45,100$174,800
2022$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2020$109,800$40,800$150,600
2020$109,800$40,800$150,600
2020$109,800$40,800$150,600
2020$109,800$40,800$150,600
2019$109,800$40,800$150,600
2019$109,800$40,800$150,600
2019$109,800$40,800$150,600
2019$109,800$40,800$150,600
2019$100,400$29,800$130,200
2018$100,400$29,800$130,200
2018$100,400$29,800$130,200
2018$100,400$29,800$130,200
2017$100,400$29,800$130,200
2017$100,400$29,800$130,200
2017$100,400$29,800$130,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,200$73,000$243,200
2025$170,200$73,000$243,200
2025$170,200$73,000$243,200
2024$161,300$55,000$216,300
2024$161,300$55,000$216,300
2024$161,300$55,000$216,300
2024$161,300$55,000$216,300
2023$161,300$55,000$216,300
2023$161,300$55,000$216,300
2023$161,300$55,000$216,300
2023$161,300$55,000$216,300
2023$161,300$55,000$216,300
2022$153,700$55,000$208,700
2022$129,700$45,100$174,800
2022$129,700$45,100$174,800
2022$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2021$125,600$45,100$170,700
2020$109,800$40,800$150,600
2020$109,800$40,800$150,600
2020$109,800$40,800$150,600
2020$109,800$40,800$150,600
2019$109,800$40,800$150,600
2019$109,800$40,800$150,600
2019$109,800$40,800$150,600
2019$109,800$40,800$150,600
2019$100,400$29,800$130,200
2018$100,400$29,800$130,200
2018$100,400$29,800$130,200
2018$100,400$29,800$130,200
2017$100,400$29,800$130,200
2017$100,400$29,800$130,200
2017$100,400$29,800$130,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 26/ / Location : 536 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps