544 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
544 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 28/ /
Acct#
15405
Owner
STEAD, AUSTIN JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$261,100
Appraisal
$261,100
PID
13352
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 28 2990 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$73,300$261,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$73,300$261,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEAD, AUSTIN JOSEPH
Address544 CROMWELL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3778
Sale Price$286,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4202/1
Sale Date09/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEAD, AUSTIN JOSEPH $286,50014202/10109/10/2025250004202
SUMRALL, BRETT ET UX $225,00013312/10104/09/2021210003312
TURNER, KENDRA $163,00013600/10107/09/2018180003600
CANNON, WILLIAM D JR TR ET ALS$0114659/0 12/30/200314659
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOME PARTNERSHIP$35,1500445/488 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $213,387
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 586 586
FUSFinished Upper Story 530 530
OPROpen Porch 54 0
STGStorage 40 0
   1,210 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$73,300$261,100
2025$187,800$73,300$261,100
2025$187,800$73,300$261,100
2024$178,000$55,200$233,200
2024$178,000$55,200$233,200
2024$178,000$55,200$233,200
2024$178,000$55,200$233,200
2023$178,000$55,200$233,200
2023$178,000$55,200$233,200
2023$178,000$55,200$233,200
2023$178,000$55,200$233,200
2023$178,000$55,200$233,200
2022$169,600$55,200$224,800
2022$142,900$45,300$188,200
2022$142,900$45,300$188,200
2022$142,900$45,300$188,200
2021$142,900$45,300$188,200
2021$142,900$45,300$188,200
2021$139,600$45,300$184,900
2021$139,600$45,300$184,900
2020$122,600$41,100$163,700
2020$124,400$41,100$165,500
2020$124,400$41,100$165,500
2020$124,400$41,100$165,500
2019$124,400$41,100$165,500
2019$124,400$41,100$165,500
2019$124,400$41,100$165,500
2019$124,400$41,100$165,500
2019$124,400$41,100$165,500
2018$113,800$30,000$143,800
2018$113,800$30,000$143,800
2018$113,800$30,000$143,800
2017$113,800$30,000$143,800
2017$113,800$30,000$143,800
2017$113,800$30,000$143,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$73,300$261,100
2025$187,800$73,300$261,100
2025$187,800$73,300$261,100
2024$178,000$55,200$233,200
2024$178,000$55,200$233,200
2024$178,000$55,200$233,200
2024$178,000$55,200$233,200
2023$178,000$55,200$233,200
2023$178,000$55,200$233,200
2023$178,000$55,200$233,200
2023$178,000$55,200$233,200
2023$178,000$55,200$233,200
2022$169,600$55,200$224,800
2022$142,900$45,300$188,200
2022$142,900$45,300$188,200
2022$142,900$45,300$188,200
2021$142,900$45,300$188,200
2021$142,900$45,300$188,200
2021$139,600$45,300$184,900
2021$139,600$45,300$184,900
2020$122,600$41,100$163,700
2020$124,400$41,100$165,500
2020$124,400$41,100$165,500
2020$124,400$41,100$165,500
2019$124,400$41,100$165,500
2019$124,400$41,100$165,500
2019$124,400$41,100$165,500
2019$124,400$41,100$165,500
2019$124,400$41,100$165,500
2018$113,800$30,000$143,800
2018$113,800$30,000$143,800
2018$113,800$30,000$143,800
2017$113,800$30,000$143,800
2017$113,800$30,000$143,800
2017$113,800$30,000$143,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 28/ / Location : 544 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps