552 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
552 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 30/ /
Acct#
15408
Owner
DUCKETT, ZACHARY
Total Market Value
$284,700
Appraisal
$284,700
PID
13355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 30 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,700$73,000$284,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,700$73,000$284,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCKETT, ZACHARY
Address552 CROMWELL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3779
Sale Price$153,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0994/1
Sale Date02/27/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUCKETT, ZACHARY$153,00010994/10102/27/2015150000994
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$89,90014474/ 0509/23/2014140004474
RESCHKE, ANNA L ET VIR$012261/0 04/01/20132261
HERNANDEZ, MARC ET AL$01123/0 04/13/2012123
HERNANDEZ, OLGA G$01140/0 09/06/2007140
HERNANDEZ, JESUS & D OLGA G$105,4470415/460 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost: $246,144
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 695 695
FFLFirst Floor 675 675
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 90 0
STGStorage 36 0
   1,516 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,700$73,000$284,700
2025$211,700$73,000$284,700
2025$211,700$73,000$284,700
2024$201,400$55,000$256,400
2024$201,400$55,000$256,400
2024$201,400$55,000$256,400
2024$201,400$55,000$256,400
2023$201,400$55,000$256,400
2023$201,400$55,000$256,400
2023$201,400$55,000$256,400
2023$201,400$55,000$256,400
2023$201,400$55,000$256,400
2022$161,300$45,100$206,400
2022$161,300$45,100$206,400
2022$161,300$45,100$206,400
2022$161,300$45,100$206,400
2021$161,300$45,100$206,400
2021$161,300$45,100$206,400
2021$161,300$45,100$206,400
2021$161,300$45,100$206,400
2020$141,200$40,800$182,000
2020$141,200$40,800$182,000
2020$141,200$40,800$182,000
2020$141,200$40,800$182,000
2019$141,200$40,800$182,000
2019$141,200$40,800$182,000
2019$141,200$40,800$182,000
2019$141,200$40,800$182,000
2019$129,000$29,800$158,800
2018$129,000$29,800$158,800
2018$129,000$29,800$158,800
2018$129,000$29,800$158,800
2017$129,000$29,800$158,800
2017$129,000$29,800$158,800
2017$129,000$29,800$158,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,700$73,000$284,700
2025$211,700$73,000$284,700
2025$211,700$73,000$284,700
2024$201,400$55,000$256,400
2024$201,400$55,000$256,400
2024$201,400$55,000$256,400
2024$201,400$55,000$256,400
2023$201,400$55,000$256,400
2023$201,400$55,000$256,400
2023$201,400$55,000$256,400
2023$201,400$55,000$256,400
2023$201,400$55,000$256,400
2022$161,300$45,100$206,400
2022$161,300$45,100$206,400
2022$161,300$45,100$206,400
2022$161,300$45,100$206,400
2021$161,300$45,100$206,400
2021$161,300$45,100$206,400
2021$161,300$45,100$206,400
2021$161,300$45,100$206,400
2020$141,200$40,800$182,000
2020$141,200$40,800$182,000
2020$141,200$40,800$182,000
2020$141,200$40,800$182,000
2019$141,200$40,800$182,000
2019$141,200$40,800$182,000
2019$141,200$40,800$182,000
2019$141,200$40,800$182,000
2019$129,000$29,800$158,800
2018$129,000$29,800$158,800
2018$129,000$29,800$158,800
2018$129,000$29,800$158,800
2017$129,000$29,800$158,800
2017$129,000$29,800$158,800
2017$129,000$29,800$158,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 30/ / Location : 552 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps