500 CONCORD PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 CONCORD PL
Parcel ID
50/ / 13/ J /
Acct#
15409
Owner
FRIENDSHIP HEIGHTS LLC
Total Market Value
$9,257,100
Appraisal
$9,257,100
PID
13356
Building Count
10
Legal Description
PLAT DB 392/175 FRIENDSHIP HEIGHTS PLAT CAB 4/58
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R4
Historic District
Acres
9.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,781,100$1,476,000$9,257,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,781,100$1,476,000$9,257,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1300 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1200 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1100 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
900 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1000 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
600 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
500 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
700 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
800 FRIENDSHIP WAY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIENDSHIP HEIGHTS LLC
Address500 CONCORD PL APT 103

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4359
Sale Price$12,600,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2038/0
Sale Date03/04/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRIENDSHIP HEIGHTS LLC$12,600,00022038/0 03/04/20042038
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$022036/0 03/04/20042036
FRIENDSHIP LP$02525/483 03/29/19940
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$35,1500392/175 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 13,536
Replacement Cost: $617,182
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,536 13,536
DCKDeck 468 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
PTOPatio 156 0
STGStorage 300 0
   14,876 13,536
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 13,536
Replacement Cost: $615,086
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,536 13,536
DCKDeck 390 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
PTOPatio 156 0
STGStorage 240 0
   14,738 13,536
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 13,536
Replacement Cost: $615,086
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,536 13,536
DCKDeck 390 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
PTOPatio 156 0
STGStorage 240 0
   14,738 13,536
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 13,536
Replacement Cost: $615,086
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,536 13,536
DCKDeck 390 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
PTOPatio 156 0
STGStorage 240 0
   14,738 13,536
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 13,536
Replacement Cost: $615,086
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,536 13,536
DCKDeck 390 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
PTOPatio 156 0
STGStorage 240 0
   14,738 13,536
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 13,536
Replacement Cost: $615,086
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,536 13,536
DCKDeck 390 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
PTOPatio 156 0
STGStorage 240 0
   14,738 13,536
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 13,536
Replacement Cost: $615,086
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,536 13,536
DCKDeck 390 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
PTOPatio 156 0
STGStorage 240 0
   14,738 13,536
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 13,536
Replacement Cost: $615,086
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,536 13,536
DCKDeck 390 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
PTOPatio 156 0
STGStorage 240 0
   14,738 13,536
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 13,536
Replacement Cost: $615,086
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,536 13,536
DCKDeck 390 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
PTOPatio 156 0
STGStorage 240 0
   14,738 13,536
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 13,536
Replacement Cost: $615,086
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories3
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 13,536 13,536
DCKDeck 390 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
PTOPatio 156 0
STGStorage 240 0
   14,738 13,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR4
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,476,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$42,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,781,100$1,476,000$9,257,100
2025$7,781,100$1,476,000$9,257,100
2025$7,781,100$1,476,000$9,257,100
2024$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2024$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2024$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2024$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2023$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2023$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2023$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2023$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2023$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2022$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2022$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2022$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2022$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2021$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2021$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2021$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2021$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2020$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2020$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2020$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2020$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2019$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2019$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2019$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2019$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2019$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800
2018$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800
2018$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800
2018$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800
2017$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800
2017$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800
2017$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,781,100$1,476,000$9,257,100
2025$7,781,100$1,476,000$9,257,100
2025$7,781,100$1,476,000$9,257,100
2024$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2024$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2024$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2024$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2023$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2023$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2023$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2023$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2023$7,692,300$1,180,800$8,873,100
2022$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2022$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2022$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2022$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2021$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2021$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2021$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2021$6,681,500$1,180,800$7,862,300
2020$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2020$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2020$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2020$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2019$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2019$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2019$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2019$6,326,700$1,180,800$7,507,500
2019$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800
2018$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800
2018$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800
2018$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800
2017$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800
2017$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800
2017$6,234,000$1,180,800$7,414,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 13/ J / Location : 500 CONCORD PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps