6130 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6130 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
27/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15412
Owner
WHISENHUNT, DUSTIN H
Total Market Value
$371,100
Appraisal
$371,100
PID
13359
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/98
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$118,500$371,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$118,500$371,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHISENHUNT, DUSTIN H
Address6130 GRIFFINSBURG RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4501
Sale Price$197,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0170/1
Sale Date01/13/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHISENHUNT, DUSTIN H$197,00010170/10101/13/2015150000170
WILKINS, DANIEL ET UX$20,0000498/514 04/30/19930
STANLEY, LEILANI J$22,0000423/667 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $287,101
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 673 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,257 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$118,500$371,100
2025$252,600$118,500$371,100
2025$252,600$118,500$371,100
2024$241,100$83,500$324,600
2024$241,100$83,500$324,600
2024$241,100$83,500$324,600
2024$241,100$83,500$324,600
2023$241,100$83,500$324,600
2023$241,100$83,500$324,600
2023$241,100$83,500$324,600
2023$241,100$83,500$324,600
2023$241,100$83,500$324,600
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2020$165,300$66,900$232,200
2020$165,300$66,900$232,200
2020$165,300$66,900$232,200
2020$165,300$66,900$232,200
2019$165,300$66,900$232,200
2019$165,300$66,900$232,200
2019$165,300$66,900$232,200
2019$165,300$66,900$232,200
2019$133,800$63,600$197,400
2018$133,800$63,600$197,400
2018$133,800$63,600$197,400
2018$133,800$63,600$197,400
2017$133,800$63,600$197,400
2017$133,800$63,600$197,400
2017$133,800$63,600$197,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$118,500$371,100
2025$252,600$118,500$371,100
2025$252,600$118,500$371,100
2024$241,100$83,500$324,600
2024$241,100$83,500$324,600
2024$241,100$83,500$324,600
2024$241,100$83,500$324,600
2023$241,100$83,500$324,600
2023$241,100$83,500$324,600
2023$241,100$83,500$324,600
2023$241,100$83,500$324,600
2023$241,100$83,500$324,600
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2022$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2021$181,700$78,500$260,200
2020$165,300$66,900$232,200
2020$165,300$66,900$232,200
2020$165,300$66,900$232,200
2020$165,300$66,900$232,200
2019$165,300$66,900$232,200
2019$165,300$66,900$232,200
2019$165,300$66,900$232,200
2019$165,300$66,900$232,200
2019$133,800$63,600$197,400
2018$133,800$63,600$197,400
2018$133,800$63,600$197,400
2018$133,800$63,600$197,400
2017$133,800$63,600$197,400
2017$133,800$63,600$197,400
2017$133,800$63,600$197,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 6130 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps