560 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
560 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 32/ /
Acct#
15413
Owner
VENTURA, JORGE ALFREDO SALDANA
Total Market Value
$234,400
Appraisal
$234,400
PID
13360
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 32 2990 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$73,600$234,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$73,600$234,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTURA, JORGE ALFREDO SALDANA
Address560 CROMWELL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3779
Sale Price$223,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0209/1
Sale Date01/18/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VENTURA, JORGE ALFREDO SALDANA $223,00010209/10101/18/2024240000209
MCCLAIN, DANIEL C$180,000114122/0 11/08/200514122
HINER, HAROLD D$87,50000415/443 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $187,027
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 484 484
FUSFinished Upper Story 484 484
PTOPatio 48 0
STGStorage 48 0
   1,064 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$73,600$234,400
2025$160,800$73,600$234,400
2025$160,800$73,600$234,400
2024$154,200$55,400$209,600
2024$154,200$55,400$209,600
2024$154,200$55,400$209,600
2024$154,200$55,400$209,600
2023$154,200$55,400$209,600
2023$154,200$55,400$209,600
2023$154,200$55,400$209,600
2023$154,200$55,400$209,600
2023$154,200$55,400$209,600
2022$123,500$45,400$168,900
2022$123,500$45,400$168,900
2022$123,500$45,400$168,900
2022$123,500$45,400$168,900
2021$123,500$45,400$168,900
2021$123,500$45,400$168,900
2021$123,500$45,400$168,900
2021$123,500$45,400$168,900
2020$108,100$41,400$149,500
2020$108,100$41,400$149,500
2020$108,100$41,400$149,500
2020$108,100$41,400$149,500
2019$108,100$41,400$149,500
2019$108,100$41,400$149,500
2019$108,100$41,400$149,500
2019$108,100$41,400$149,500
2019$98,700$30,200$128,900
2018$98,700$30,200$128,900
2018$98,700$30,200$128,900
2018$98,700$30,200$128,900
2017$98,700$30,200$128,900
2017$98,700$30,200$128,900
2017$98,700$30,200$128,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,800$73,600$234,400
2025$160,800$73,600$234,400
2025$160,800$73,600$234,400
2024$154,200$55,400$209,600
2024$154,200$55,400$209,600
2024$154,200$55,400$209,600
2024$154,200$55,400$209,600
2023$154,200$55,400$209,600
2023$154,200$55,400$209,600
2023$154,200$55,400$209,600
2023$154,200$55,400$209,600
2023$154,200$55,400$209,600
2022$123,500$45,400$168,900
2022$123,500$45,400$168,900
2022$123,500$45,400$168,900
2022$123,500$45,400$168,900
2021$123,500$45,400$168,900
2021$123,500$45,400$168,900
2021$123,500$45,400$168,900
2021$123,500$45,400$168,900
2020$108,100$41,400$149,500
2020$108,100$41,400$149,500
2020$108,100$41,400$149,500
2020$108,100$41,400$149,500
2019$108,100$41,400$149,500
2019$108,100$41,400$149,500
2019$108,100$41,400$149,500
2019$108,100$41,400$149,500
2019$98,700$30,200$128,900
2018$98,700$30,200$128,900
2018$98,700$30,200$128,900
2018$98,700$30,200$128,900
2017$98,700$30,200$128,900
2017$98,700$30,200$128,900
2017$98,700$30,200$128,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 32/ / Location : 560 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps