6162 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6162 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
27/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15416
Owner
BLOOMBERG, LYNDA L
Total Market Value
$395,400
Appraisal
$395,400
PID
13363
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/98
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$120,300$395,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$120,300$395,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOOMBERG, LYNDA L
Address6162 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4501
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0845/1
Sale Date02/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLOOMBERG, LYNDA L$295,00010845/10102/20/2018180000845
ROY, SCOTT ANTHONY$010814/10602/15/2017170000814
ROY, SCOTT ANTHONY ET UX$195,6430125/0 01/07/2004125
KRAMB, MICHAEL J ET UX$116,0001689/337 07/01/19990
RIDER, WILLIAM E ET UX$99,5000410/137 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $311,381
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area1109
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   2,828 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$120,300$395,400
2025$275,100$120,300$395,400
2025$275,100$120,300$395,400
2024$261,400$85,300$346,700
2024$261,400$85,300$346,700
2024$261,400$85,300$346,700
2024$261,400$85,300$346,700
2023$261,400$85,300$346,700
2023$261,400$85,300$346,700
2023$261,400$85,300$346,700
2023$261,400$85,300$346,700
2023$261,400$85,300$346,700
2022$201,900$80,300$282,200
2022$201,900$80,300$282,200
2022$201,900$80,300$282,200
2022$201,900$80,300$282,200
2021$201,900$80,300$282,200
2021$201,900$80,300$282,200
2021$201,900$80,300$282,200
2021$201,900$80,300$282,200
2020$184,900$68,700$253,600
2020$184,900$68,700$253,600
2020$184,900$68,700$253,600
2020$184,900$68,700$253,600
2019$184,900$68,700$253,600
2019$184,900$68,700$253,600
2019$184,900$68,700$253,600
2019$184,900$68,700$253,600
2019$163,900$68,700$232,600
2018$150,000$65,400$215,400
2018$150,000$65,400$215,400
2018$150,000$65,400$215,400
2017$149,900$65,400$215,300
2017$149,900$65,400$215,300
2017$149,900$65,400$215,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$120,300$395,400
2025$275,100$120,300$395,400
2025$275,100$120,300$395,400
2024$261,400$85,300$346,700
2024$261,400$85,300$346,700
2024$261,400$85,300$346,700
2024$261,400$85,300$346,700
2023$261,400$85,300$346,700
2023$261,400$85,300$346,700
2023$261,400$85,300$346,700
2023$261,400$85,300$346,700
2023$261,400$85,300$346,700
2022$201,900$80,300$282,200
2022$201,900$80,300$282,200
2022$201,900$80,300$282,200
2022$201,900$80,300$282,200
2021$201,900$80,300$282,200
2021$201,900$80,300$282,200
2021$201,900$80,300$282,200
2021$201,900$80,300$282,200
2020$184,900$68,700$253,600
2020$184,900$68,700$253,600
2020$184,900$68,700$253,600
2020$184,900$68,700$253,600
2019$184,900$68,700$253,600
2019$184,900$68,700$253,600
2019$184,900$68,700$253,600
2019$184,900$68,700$253,600
2019$163,900$68,700$232,600
2018$150,000$65,400$215,400
2018$150,000$65,400$215,400
2018$150,000$65,400$215,400
2017$149,900$65,400$215,300
2017$149,900$65,400$215,300
2017$149,900$65,400$215,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 6162 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps