6236 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6236 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
27/ C 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
15417
Owner
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$464,300
Appraisal
$464,300
PID
13364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 PLAT CAB 1/98
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$127,100$464,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$127,100$464,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Address17705 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-2116
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 1608/1
Sale Date03/31/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL$041608/10203/31/2017170001608
BENNETT, IRVIN N ET UX$142,60010172/10101/12/2016160000172
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$179,85313990/10107/23/2015150003990
BANK OF AMERICA NA$179,85316106/ 0512/17/2014140006106
CHANDLER, LESLIE J ET UX$235,00014001/0 05/15/20024001
CRITCHFIELD, JAMES H JR$015329/0 08/21/20015329
CRITCHFIELD, JAMES H JR ET UX$104,0000492/400 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $372,048
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area1016
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
SCRScreened Porch 420 0
   4,316 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT680.00 UNITS$4,8001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'405.00 UNITS$3,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE40.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$127,100$464,300
2025$337,200$127,100$464,300
2025$337,200$127,100$464,300
2024$318,600$92,100$410,700
2024$318,600$92,100$410,700
2024$318,600$92,100$410,700
2024$318,600$92,100$410,700
2023$318,600$92,100$410,700
2023$318,600$92,100$410,700
2023$318,600$92,100$410,700
2023$318,600$92,100$410,700
2023$318,600$92,100$410,700
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2020$226,700$75,500$302,200
2020$226,700$75,500$302,200
2020$226,700$75,500$302,200
2020$226,700$75,500$302,200
2019$226,700$75,500$302,200
2019$226,700$75,500$302,200
2019$226,700$75,500$302,200
2019$226,700$75,500$302,200
2019$216,000$72,200$288,200
2018$216,000$72,200$288,200
2018$216,000$72,200$288,200
2018$216,000$72,200$288,200
2017$216,000$72,200$288,200
2017$216,000$72,200$288,200
2017$216,000$72,200$288,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$127,100$464,300
2025$337,200$127,100$464,300
2025$337,200$127,100$464,300
2024$318,600$92,100$410,700
2024$318,600$92,100$410,700
2024$318,600$92,100$410,700
2024$318,600$92,100$410,700
2023$318,600$92,100$410,700
2023$318,600$92,100$410,700
2023$318,600$92,100$410,700
2023$318,600$92,100$410,700
2023$318,600$92,100$410,700
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2022$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2021$249,100$87,100$336,200
2020$226,700$75,500$302,200
2020$226,700$75,500$302,200
2020$226,700$75,500$302,200
2020$226,700$75,500$302,200
2019$226,700$75,500$302,200
2019$226,700$75,500$302,200
2019$226,700$75,500$302,200
2019$226,700$75,500$302,200
2019$216,000$72,200$288,200
2018$216,000$72,200$288,200
2018$216,000$72,200$288,200
2018$216,000$72,200$288,200
2017$216,000$72,200$288,200
2017$216,000$72,200$288,200
2017$216,000$72,200$288,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ C 1/ 7/ / Location : 6236 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps