564 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
564 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 33/ /
Acct#
15419
Owner
CUOZZO, COLLEEN
Total Market Value
$258,100
Appraisal
$258,100
PID
13366
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 33 2990 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$73,300$258,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$73,300$258,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUOZZO, COLLEEN
Address564 CROMWELL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3779
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2751/1
Sale Date05/08/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUOZZO, COLLEEN$190,00012751/10105/08/2020200002751
NUNEZ, CLAUDIA W$129,90012379/ 0105/29/2014140002379
PERKINS, TIMOTHY A ET AL$110,00016724/0 12/20/20106724
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$194,62314617/0 09/02/20104617
HOOD, RHONDA L$174,50016227/0 05/31/20056227
LANE, REBECCA B ET AL$105,00014281/0 04/30/20044281
THORESON, NANCY G$0117/0 02/12/200317
THORESON, JON KEITH$015245/0 08/17/20015245
THORESON, JON KEITH ET AL$015244/0 08/17/20015244
THORESON, JON KEITH ET ALS$84,0001720/632 06/01/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $212,974
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 556 556
FUSFinished Upper Story 532 532
OVROverhang 32 32
OPROpen Porch 50 0
STGStorage 50 0
   1,220 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL160.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$73,300$258,100
2025$184,800$73,300$258,100
2025$184,800$73,300$258,100
2024$175,200$55,200$230,400
2024$175,200$55,200$230,400
2024$175,200$55,200$230,400
2024$175,200$55,200$230,400
2023$175,200$55,200$230,400
2023$175,200$55,200$230,400
2023$175,200$55,200$230,400
2023$175,200$55,200$230,400
2023$175,200$55,200$230,400
2022$140,800$45,300$186,100
2022$140,800$45,300$186,100
2022$140,800$45,300$186,100
2022$140,800$45,300$186,100
2021$140,800$45,300$186,100
2021$140,800$45,300$186,100
2021$140,800$45,300$186,100
2021$140,800$45,300$186,100
2020$123,700$41,100$164,800
2020$125,500$41,100$166,600
2020$125,500$41,100$166,600
2020$125,500$41,100$166,600
2019$125,500$41,100$166,600
2019$125,500$41,100$166,600
2019$125,500$41,100$166,600
2019$125,500$41,100$166,600
2019$114,900$30,000$144,900
2018$114,900$30,000$144,900
2018$114,900$30,000$144,900
2018$114,900$30,000$144,900
2017$114,900$30,000$144,900
2017$114,900$30,000$144,900
2017$114,900$30,000$144,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$73,300$258,100
2025$184,800$73,300$258,100
2025$184,800$73,300$258,100
2024$175,200$55,200$230,400
2024$175,200$55,200$230,400
2024$175,200$55,200$230,400
2024$175,200$55,200$230,400
2023$175,200$55,200$230,400
2023$175,200$55,200$230,400
2023$175,200$55,200$230,400
2023$175,200$55,200$230,400
2023$175,200$55,200$230,400
2022$140,800$45,300$186,100
2022$140,800$45,300$186,100
2022$140,800$45,300$186,100
2022$140,800$45,300$186,100
2021$140,800$45,300$186,100
2021$140,800$45,300$186,100
2021$140,800$45,300$186,100
2021$140,800$45,300$186,100
2020$123,700$41,100$164,800
2020$125,500$41,100$166,600
2020$125,500$41,100$166,600
2020$125,500$41,100$166,600
2019$125,500$41,100$166,600
2019$125,500$41,100$166,600
2019$125,500$41,100$166,600
2019$125,500$41,100$166,600
2019$114,900$30,000$144,900
2018$114,900$30,000$144,900
2018$114,900$30,000$144,900
2018$114,900$30,000$144,900
2017$114,900$30,000$144,900
2017$114,900$30,000$144,900
2017$114,900$30,000$144,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 33/ / Location : 564 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps