613 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
613 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 4/ /
Acct#
15420
Owner
STRANGE, PHILIP C
Total Market Value
$381,900
Appraisal
$381,900
PID
13367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 7 LOT 4 9186 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$89,400$381,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$89,400$381,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRANGE, PHILIP C
AddressPO BOX 248
GORDONSVILLE, VA 22942-0248
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 660/304
Sale Date10/15/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRANGE, PHILIP C$65,0001660/304 10/15/19980
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$01624/560 11/03/19970
PRINCE, VERNON S JR ET UX$104,8490398/49 10/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,134
Replacement Cost: $339,563
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,658 1,658
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
CRLCrawl Space 1,418 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   3,670 2,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$89,400$381,900
2025$292,500$89,400$381,900
2025$292,500$89,400$381,900
2024$294,300$75,400$369,700
2024$294,300$75,400$369,700
2024$289,100$75,400$364,500
2024$289,100$75,400$364,500
2023$289,100$75,400$364,500
2023$289,100$75,400$364,500
2023$289,100$75,400$364,500
2023$289,100$75,400$364,500
2023$289,100$75,400$364,500
2022$209,100$66,100$275,200
2022$209,100$66,100$275,200
2022$209,100$66,100$275,200
2022$209,100$66,100$275,200
2021$209,100$66,100$275,200
2021$209,100$66,100$275,200
2021$209,100$66,100$275,200
2021$209,100$66,100$275,200
2020$200,300$45,600$245,900
2020$200,300$45,600$245,900
2020$200,300$45,600$245,900
2020$200,300$45,600$245,900
2019$200,300$45,600$245,900
2019$200,300$45,600$245,900
2019$200,300$45,600$245,900
2019$200,300$45,600$245,900
2019$182,900$45,600$228,500
2018$182,900$45,600$228,500
2018$182,900$45,600$228,500
2018$182,900$45,600$228,500
2017$182,900$45,600$228,500
2017$182,900$45,600$228,500
2017$182,900$45,600$228,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$89,400$381,900
2025$292,500$89,400$381,900
2025$292,500$89,400$381,900
2024$294,300$75,400$369,700
2024$294,300$75,400$369,700
2024$289,100$75,400$364,500
2024$289,100$75,400$364,500
2023$289,100$75,400$364,500
2023$289,100$75,400$364,500
2023$289,100$75,400$364,500
2023$289,100$75,400$364,500
2023$289,100$75,400$364,500
2022$209,100$66,100$275,200
2022$209,100$66,100$275,200
2022$209,100$66,100$275,200
2022$209,100$66,100$275,200
2021$209,100$66,100$275,200
2021$209,100$66,100$275,200
2021$209,100$66,100$275,200
2021$209,100$66,100$275,200
2020$200,300$45,600$245,900
2020$200,300$45,600$245,900
2020$200,300$45,600$245,900
2020$200,300$45,600$245,900
2019$200,300$45,600$245,900
2019$200,300$45,600$245,900
2019$200,300$45,600$245,900
2019$200,300$45,600$245,900
2019$182,900$45,600$228,500
2018$182,900$45,600$228,500
2018$182,900$45,600$228,500
2018$182,900$45,600$228,500
2017$182,900$45,600$228,500
2017$182,900$45,600$228,500
2017$182,900$45,600$228,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 4/ / Location : 613 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps