18456 CLAY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18456 CLAY HILL RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 75/ B /
Acct#
15422
Owner
PRITT, WILLIAM RALPH
Total Market Value
$398,000
Appraisal
$398,000
PID
13369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 382/723
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$85,200$398,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$85,200$398,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRITT, WILLIAM RALPH
Address18456 CLAY HILL RD

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1702
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 382/721
Sale Date10/01/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRITT, WILLIAM RALPH $01382/7210410/01/2025 
PRITT, WILLIAM RALPH ET UX$10,0000382/721 02/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost: $343,403
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,864 1,864
BSMBasement 1,400 0
CPTCarport 320 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 132 0
   3,866 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME704.00 UNITS$15,4001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$85,200$398,000
2025$312,800$85,200$398,000
2025$312,800$85,200$398,000
2024$294,500$75,200$369,700
2024$294,500$75,200$369,700
2024$294,500$75,200$369,700
2024$294,500$75,200$369,700
2023$294,500$75,200$369,700
2023$294,500$75,200$369,700
2023$294,500$75,200$369,700
2023$294,500$75,200$369,700
2023$294,500$75,200$369,700
2022$224,500$65,200$289,700
2022$224,500$65,200$289,700
2022$224,500$65,200$289,700
2022$224,500$65,200$289,700
2021$224,500$65,200$289,700
2021$224,500$65,200$289,700
2021$224,500$65,200$289,700
2021$224,500$65,200$289,700
2020$197,700$55,400$253,100
2020$197,700$55,400$253,100
2020$197,700$55,400$253,100
2020$197,700$55,400$253,100
2019$197,700$55,400$253,100
2019$197,700$55,400$253,100
2019$197,700$55,400$253,100
2019$197,700$55,400$253,100
2019$179,600$55,400$235,000
2018$181,200$55,400$236,600
2018$181,200$55,400$236,600
2018$181,200$55,400$236,600
2017$181,200$55,400$236,600
2017$181,200$55,400$236,600
2017$181,200$55,400$236,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$85,200$398,000
2025$312,800$85,200$398,000
2025$312,800$85,200$398,000
2024$294,500$75,200$369,700
2024$294,500$75,200$369,700
2024$294,500$75,200$369,700
2024$294,500$75,200$369,700
2023$294,500$75,200$369,700
2023$294,500$75,200$369,700
2023$294,500$75,200$369,700
2023$294,500$75,200$369,700
2023$294,500$75,200$369,700
2022$224,500$65,200$289,700
2022$224,500$65,200$289,700
2022$224,500$65,200$289,700
2022$224,500$65,200$289,700
2021$224,500$65,200$289,700
2021$224,500$65,200$289,700
2021$224,500$65,200$289,700
2021$224,500$65,200$289,700
2020$197,700$55,400$253,100
2020$197,700$55,400$253,100
2020$197,700$55,400$253,100
2020$197,700$55,400$253,100
2019$197,700$55,400$253,100
2019$197,700$55,400$253,100
2019$197,700$55,400$253,100
2019$197,700$55,400$253,100
2019$179,600$55,400$235,000
2018$181,200$55,400$236,600
2018$181,200$55,400$236,600
2018$181,200$55,400$236,600
2017$181,200$55,400$236,600
2017$181,200$55,400$236,600
2017$181,200$55,400$236,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 75/ B / Location : 18456 CLAY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps