656 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
656 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 6/ 16/ /
Acct#
15423
Owner
LANGFORD, STEPHEN H ET AL
Total Market Value
$361,500
Appraisal
$361,500
PID
13370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 6 LOT 16 5999 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/155
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,800$88,700$361,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,800$88,700$361,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner LANGFORD, STEPHEN H ET AL
Address656 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4270
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6160/1
Sale Date12/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANGFORD, STEPHEN H ET AL $355,00016160/10112/17/2025250006160
SUSAN AND JEFF REALTY LLC$160,00015017/0 07/24/20135017
WAMPLER, DARRELL L ET AL$138,00016321/0 08/02/20026321
PROBST, LESLIE F ET UX$82,9500396/472 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $316,303
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,007 1,007
FUSFinished Upper Story 911 911
DCKDeck 531 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,501 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,800$88,700$361,500
2025$272,800$88,700$361,500
2025$272,800$88,700$361,500
2024$271,800$74,800$346,600
2024$271,800$74,800$346,600
2024$271,800$74,800$346,600
2024$271,800$74,800$346,600
2023$271,800$74,800$346,600
2023$271,800$74,800$346,600
2023$271,800$74,800$346,600
2023$271,800$74,800$346,600
2023$271,800$74,800$346,600
2022$199,900$65,500$265,400
2022$199,900$65,500$265,400
2022$199,900$65,500$265,400
2022$199,900$65,500$265,400
2021$199,900$65,500$265,400
2021$199,900$65,500$265,400
2021$199,900$65,500$265,400
2021$199,900$65,500$265,400
2020$179,900$44,900$224,800
2020$179,900$44,900$224,800
2020$179,900$44,900$224,800
2020$179,900$44,900$224,800
2019$179,900$44,900$224,800
2019$179,900$44,900$224,800
2019$179,900$44,900$224,800
2019$179,900$44,900$224,800
2019$169,400$44,900$214,300
2018$169,400$44,900$214,300
2018$169,400$44,900$214,300
2018$169,400$44,900$214,300
2017$172,100$44,900$217,000
2017$171,000$44,900$215,900
2017$171,000$44,900$215,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,800$88,700$361,500
2025$272,800$88,700$361,500
2025$272,800$88,700$361,500
2024$271,800$74,800$346,600
2024$271,800$74,800$346,600
2024$271,800$74,800$346,600
2024$271,800$74,800$346,600
2023$271,800$74,800$346,600
2023$271,800$74,800$346,600
2023$271,800$74,800$346,600
2023$271,800$74,800$346,600
2023$271,800$74,800$346,600
2022$199,900$65,500$265,400
2022$199,900$65,500$265,400
2022$199,900$65,500$265,400
2022$199,900$65,500$265,400
2021$199,900$65,500$265,400
2021$199,900$65,500$265,400
2021$199,900$65,500$265,400
2021$199,900$65,500$265,400
2020$179,900$44,900$224,800
2020$179,900$44,900$224,800
2020$179,900$44,900$224,800
2020$179,900$44,900$224,800
2019$179,900$44,900$224,800
2019$179,900$44,900$224,800
2019$179,900$44,900$224,800
2019$179,900$44,900$224,800
2019$169,400$44,900$214,300
2018$169,400$44,900$214,300
2018$169,400$44,900$214,300
2018$169,400$44,900$214,300
2017$172,100$44,900$217,000
2017$171,000$44,900$215,900
2017$171,000$44,900$215,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 6/ 16/ / Location : 656 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps