24325 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24325 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15425
Owner
ORNDOFF, EMILY BEATRICE ET AL
Total Market Value
$434,000
Appraisal
$434,000
PID
13372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM FOREST LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/106
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$105,700$434,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$105,700$434,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORNDOFF, EMILY BEATRICE ET AL
Address24325 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1713
Sale Price$266,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2723/1
Sale Date06/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORNDOFF, EMILY BEATRICE ET AL$266,90012723/10106/04/2019190002723
EASTER, DONELL L$165,00017246/0 12/10/20097246
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$185,00014393/0 07/21/20094393
FERRELL, GEORGE L JR ET UX$121,00018844/0 10/24/20028844
PULLEN, DANIEL W$01659/252 10/02/19980
PULLEN, DANIEL W ET AL$18,0000394/447 08/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $381,794
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1669
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,669 1,669
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 1,669 0
GARGarage 529 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 768 0
   4,782 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$105,700$434,000
2025$328,300$105,700$434,000
2025$328,300$105,700$434,000
2024$313,500$80,700$394,200
2024$313,500$80,700$394,200
2024$313,500$80,700$394,200
2024$313,500$80,700$394,200
2023$313,500$80,700$394,200
2023$313,500$80,700$394,200
2023$313,500$80,700$394,200
2023$313,500$80,700$394,200
2023$313,500$80,700$394,200
2022$245,200$70,700$315,900
2022$245,200$70,700$315,900
2022$245,200$70,700$315,900
2022$245,200$70,700$315,900
2021$245,200$70,700$315,900
2021$245,200$70,700$315,900
2021$245,200$70,700$315,900
2021$245,200$70,700$315,900
2020$219,000$60,900$279,900
2020$219,000$60,900$279,900
2020$219,000$60,900$279,900
2020$219,000$60,900$279,900
2019$219,000$60,900$279,900
2019$198,800$60,900$259,700
2019$198,800$60,900$259,700
2019$198,800$60,900$259,700
2019$172,800$60,900$233,700
2018$172,800$60,900$233,700
2018$172,800$60,900$233,700
2018$172,800$60,900$233,700
2017$172,800$60,900$233,700
2017$172,800$60,900$233,700
2017$172,800$60,900$233,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$105,700$434,000
2025$328,300$105,700$434,000
2025$328,300$105,700$434,000
2024$313,500$80,700$394,200
2024$313,500$80,700$394,200
2024$313,500$80,700$394,200
2024$313,500$80,700$394,200
2023$313,500$80,700$394,200
2023$313,500$80,700$394,200
2023$313,500$80,700$394,200
2023$313,500$80,700$394,200
2023$313,500$80,700$394,200
2022$245,200$70,700$315,900
2022$245,200$70,700$315,900
2022$245,200$70,700$315,900
2022$245,200$70,700$315,900
2021$245,200$70,700$315,900
2021$245,200$70,700$315,900
2021$245,200$70,700$315,900
2021$245,200$70,700$315,900
2020$219,000$60,900$279,900
2020$219,000$60,900$279,900
2020$219,000$60,900$279,900
2020$219,000$60,900$279,900
2019$219,000$60,900$279,900
2019$198,800$60,900$259,700
2019$198,800$60,900$259,700
2019$198,800$60,900$259,700
2019$172,800$60,900$233,700
2018$172,800$60,900$233,700
2018$172,800$60,900$233,700
2018$172,800$60,900$233,700
2017$172,800$60,900$233,700
2017$172,800$60,900$233,700
2017$172,800$60,900$233,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 24325 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps