576 CROMWELL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
576 CROMWELL CT
Parcel ID
50/ B 3/ 36/ /
Acct#
15426
Owner
CLATER, LORETTA D
Total Market Value
$246,000
Appraisal
$246,000
PID
13373
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES SECT I LOT 36 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,000$73,000$246,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,000$73,000$246,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATER, LORETTA D
Address576 CROMWELL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3779
Sale Price$113,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2274/0
Sale Date05/03/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATER, LORETTA D$113,00012274/0 05/03/20102274
ARMSTRONG, MOLLIE M$114,00019443/0 08/22/20039443
HEFLIN, DAVID SCOTT$87,0000420/447 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $196,602
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 517 517
FUSFinished Upper Story 517 517
OVROverhang 22 22
PTOPatio 48 0
STGStorage 48 0
   1,152 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,000$73,000$246,000
2025$173,000$73,000$246,000
2025$173,000$73,000$246,000
2024$165,900$55,000$220,900
2024$165,900$55,000$220,900
2024$165,900$55,000$220,900
2024$165,900$55,000$220,900
2023$165,900$55,000$220,900
2023$165,900$55,000$220,900
2023$165,900$55,000$220,900
2023$165,900$55,000$220,900
2023$165,900$55,000$220,900
2022$132,300$45,100$177,400
2022$132,300$45,100$177,400
2022$132,300$45,100$177,400
2022$130,700$45,100$175,800
2021$130,700$45,100$175,800
2021$130,700$45,100$175,800
2021$130,700$45,100$175,800
2021$130,700$45,100$175,800
2020$113,300$40,800$154,100
2020$113,300$40,800$154,100
2020$113,300$40,800$154,100
2020$113,300$40,800$154,100
2019$113,300$40,800$154,100
2019$113,300$40,800$154,100
2019$113,300$40,800$154,100
2019$113,300$40,800$154,100
2019$103,300$29,800$133,100
2018$103,300$29,800$133,100
2018$103,300$29,800$133,100
2018$103,300$29,800$133,100
2017$103,300$29,800$133,100
2017$103,300$29,800$133,100
2017$103,300$29,800$133,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,000$73,000$246,000
2025$173,000$73,000$246,000
2025$173,000$73,000$246,000
2024$165,900$55,000$220,900
2024$165,900$55,000$220,900
2024$165,900$55,000$220,900
2024$165,900$55,000$220,900
2023$165,900$55,000$220,900
2023$165,900$55,000$220,900
2023$165,900$55,000$220,900
2023$165,900$55,000$220,900
2023$165,900$55,000$220,900
2022$132,300$45,100$177,400
2022$132,300$45,100$177,400
2022$132,300$45,100$177,400
2022$130,700$45,100$175,800
2021$130,700$45,100$175,800
2021$130,700$45,100$175,800
2021$130,700$45,100$175,800
2021$130,700$45,100$175,800
2020$113,300$40,800$154,100
2020$113,300$40,800$154,100
2020$113,300$40,800$154,100
2020$113,300$40,800$154,100
2019$113,300$40,800$154,100
2019$113,300$40,800$154,100
2019$113,300$40,800$154,100
2019$113,300$40,800$154,100
2019$103,300$29,800$133,100
2018$103,300$29,800$133,100
2018$103,300$29,800$133,100
2018$103,300$29,800$133,100
2017$103,300$29,800$133,100
2017$103,300$29,800$133,100
2017$103,300$29,800$133,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 3/ 36/ / Location : 576 CROMWELL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps