13737 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13737 INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15427
Owner
THOMPSON, GEORGE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$411,400
Appraisal
$411,400
PID
13374
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT CAB 1/94
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$110,000$411,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$110,000$411,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, GEORGE E ET UX
Address13737 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5542
Sale Price$247,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4523/1
Sale Date08/21/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, GEORGE E ET UX$247,00014523/10108/21/2017170004523
LAMPER, JOAN C$209,00016151/0 10/16/20096151
PULLIN, MARGO G$35,1500432/74 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $312,587
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
DCKDeck 330 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   2,194 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$110,000$411,400
2025$301,400$110,000$411,400
2025$301,400$110,000$411,400
2024$281,600$85,000$366,600
2024$281,600$85,000$366,600
2024$281,600$85,000$366,600
2024$281,600$85,000$366,600
2023$281,600$85,000$366,600
2023$281,600$85,000$366,600
2023$281,600$85,000$366,600
2023$281,600$85,000$366,600
2023$281,600$85,000$366,600
2022$206,300$75,000$281,300
2022$206,300$75,000$281,300
2022$206,300$75,000$281,300
2022$206,300$75,000$281,300
2021$206,300$75,000$281,300
2021$206,300$75,000$281,300
2021$206,300$75,000$281,300
2021$206,300$75,000$281,300
2020$186,400$65,000$251,400
2020$186,400$65,000$251,400
2020$186,400$65,000$251,400
2020$186,400$65,000$251,400
2019$186,400$65,000$251,400
2019$186,400$65,000$251,400
2019$186,400$65,000$251,400
2019$186,400$65,000$251,400
2019$164,600$65,000$229,600
2018$147,400$65,000$212,400
2018$147,400$65,000$212,400
2018$147,400$65,000$212,400
2017$147,400$65,000$212,400
2017$136,000$65,000$201,000
2017$136,000$65,000$201,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$110,000$411,400
2025$301,400$110,000$411,400
2025$301,400$110,000$411,400
2024$281,600$85,000$366,600
2024$281,600$85,000$366,600
2024$281,600$85,000$366,600
2024$281,600$85,000$366,600
2023$281,600$85,000$366,600
2023$281,600$85,000$366,600
2023$281,600$85,000$366,600
2023$281,600$85,000$366,600
2023$281,600$85,000$366,600
2022$206,300$75,000$281,300
2022$206,300$75,000$281,300
2022$206,300$75,000$281,300
2022$206,300$75,000$281,300
2021$206,300$75,000$281,300
2021$206,300$75,000$281,300
2021$206,300$75,000$281,300
2021$206,300$75,000$281,300
2020$186,400$65,000$251,400
2020$186,400$65,000$251,400
2020$186,400$65,000$251,400
2020$186,400$65,000$251,400
2019$186,400$65,000$251,400
2019$186,400$65,000$251,400
2019$186,400$65,000$251,400
2019$186,400$65,000$251,400
2019$164,600$65,000$229,600
2018$147,400$65,000$212,400
2018$147,400$65,000$212,400
2018$147,400$65,000$212,400
2017$147,400$65,000$212,400
2017$136,000$65,000$201,000
2017$136,000$65,000$201,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 13737 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps