1201 MORT COLVIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1201 MORT COLVIN LN
Parcel ID
2/ G 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15428
Owner
PUTNAM, CHARLES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$352,400
Appraisal
$352,400
PID
13375
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/176
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$129,000$352,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$129,000$352,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTNAM, CHARLES E ET UX
Address1201 MORT COLVIN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$35,150
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 395/218
Sale Date09/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PUTNAM, CHARLES E ET UX$35,1500395/218 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost: $259,210
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 546 546
OPROpen Porch 548 0
   1,926 1,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$129,000$352,400
2025$223,400$129,000$352,400
2025$223,400$129,000$352,400
2024$212,500$114,000$326,500
2024$212,500$114,000$326,500
2024$212,500$114,000$326,500
2024$212,500$114,000$326,500
2023$212,500$114,000$326,500
2023$212,500$114,000$326,500
2023$212,500$114,000$326,500
2023$212,500$114,000$326,500
2023$212,500$114,000$326,500
2022$151,400$89,000$240,400
2022$151,400$89,000$240,400
2022$151,400$89,000$240,400
2022$151,400$89,000$240,400
2021$151,400$89,000$240,400
2021$151,400$89,000$240,400
2021$151,400$89,000$240,400
2021$151,400$89,000$240,400
2020$159,800$75,700$235,500
2020$159,800$75,700$235,500
2020$159,800$75,700$235,500
2020$148,800$75,700$224,500
2019$148,800$75,700$224,500
2019$148,800$75,700$224,500
2019$148,800$75,700$224,500
2019$148,800$75,700$224,500
2019$137,500$74,000$211,500
2018$137,500$74,000$211,500
2018$137,500$74,000$211,500
2018$137,500$74,000$211,500
2017$137,500$74,000$211,500
2017$137,500$74,000$211,500
2017$137,500$74,000$211,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$129,000$352,400
2025$223,400$129,000$352,400
2025$223,400$129,000$352,400
2024$212,500$114,000$326,500
2024$212,500$114,000$326,500
2024$212,500$114,000$326,500
2024$212,500$114,000$326,500
2023$212,500$114,000$326,500
2023$212,500$114,000$326,500
2023$212,500$114,000$326,500
2023$212,500$114,000$326,500
2023$212,500$114,000$326,500
2022$151,400$89,000$240,400
2022$151,400$89,000$240,400
2022$151,400$89,000$240,400
2022$151,400$89,000$240,400
2021$151,400$89,000$240,400
2021$151,400$89,000$240,400
2021$151,400$89,000$240,400
2021$151,400$89,000$240,400
2020$159,800$75,700$235,500
2020$159,800$75,700$235,500
2020$159,800$75,700$235,500
2020$148,800$75,700$224,500
2019$148,800$75,700$224,500
2019$148,800$75,700$224,500
2019$148,800$75,700$224,500
2019$148,800$75,700$224,500
2019$137,500$74,000$211,500
2018$137,500$74,000$211,500
2018$137,500$74,000$211,500
2018$137,500$74,000$211,500
2017$137,500$74,000$211,500
2017$137,500$74,000$211,500
2017$137,500$74,000$211,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ G 1/ 3/ / Location : 1201 MORT COLVIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps